UK Markets closed
  • FTSE 100

    6,550.23
    +59.96 (+0.92%)
     
  • FTSE 250

    20,182.69
    +50.25 (+0.25%)
     
  • AIM

    1,068.88
    +2.67 (+0.25%)
     
  • GBP/EUR

    1.1082
    +0.0009 (+0.08%)
     
  • GBP/USD

    1.3438
    -0.0015 (-0.1088%)
     
  • BTC-GBP

    13,946.77
    +84.35 (+0.61%)
     
  • CMC Crypto 200

    365.19
    -14.05 (-3.71%)
     
  • S&P 500

    3,699.12
    +32.40 (+0.88%)
     
  • DOW

    30,218.26
    +248.74 (+0.83%)
     
  • CRUDE OIL

    46.09
    +0.45 (+0.99%)
     
  • GOLD FUTURES

    1,837.70
    +0.90 (+0.05%)
     
  • NIKKEI 225

    26,751.24
    -58.13 (-0.22%)
     
  • HANG SENG

    26,835.92
    +107.42 (+0.40%)
     
  • DAX

    13,298.96
    +46.10 (+0.35%)
     
  • CAC 40

    5,609.15
    +34.79 (+0.62%)
     

Iserbyt solos to victory in Superprestige Ruddervoorde 2020

Cyclingnews
·3-min read
 RUDDERVOORDE BELGIUM  OCTOBER 24 Arrival  Eli Iserbyt of Belgium and Team Pauwels Sauzen  Bingoal  Celebration  during the 34th Superprestige Ruddervoorde 2020 Men Elite  SPRuddervoorde  Telenet  on October 24 2020 in Ruddervoorde Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images
RUDDERVOORDE BELGIUM OCTOBER 24 Arrival Eli Iserbyt of Belgium and Team Pauwels Sauzen Bingoal Celebration during the 34th Superprestige Ruddervoorde 2020 Men Elite SPRuddervoorde Telenet on October 24 2020 in Ruddervoorde Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:59:23

2

Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Lions

0:00:15

3

Lars Van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Lions

0:00:19

4

Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:00:33

5

Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:00:37

6

Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers

0:00:42

7

Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Teika-Bh-Gsport

0:00:49

8

Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert

0:01:00

9

Quinten Hermans (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert

0:01:07

10

Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers

0:01:15

11

Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:01:42

12

Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers

0:01:48

13

Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Lions

0:01:50

14

Kevin Kuhn (Swi) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team

0:01:53

15

Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:02:00

16

Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:02:02

17

Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop-Fristads

0:02:04

18

David Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix

0:02:15

19

Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix

0:02:21

20

Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Lions

0:02:26

21

Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team

0:02:42

22

Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions

0:03:07

23

Stan Godrie (Ned)

0:03:19

24

Gerben Kuypers (Bel)

0:03:28

25

Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned)

0:03:32

26

Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Lions

0:03:33

27

Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop-Fristads

0:03:42

28

Joran Wyseure (Bel)

0:03:49

29

Michael Boroš (Cze)

0:03:59

30

Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers

0:04:11

31

Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

0:04:14

32

Sander De Vet (Bel)

0:04:21

33

Tim Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team

34

Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)

0:04:34

35

Kyle Agterberg (Ned)

0:04:37

36

David Menut (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

0:04:52

37

Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spa) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team

0:05:01

38

Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers

0:05:04

39

Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team

0:05:09

40

Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel)

0:05:18

41

Wout Vervoort (Bel)

0:05:21

42

Rémi Lelandais (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

0:05:40

43

Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

0:05:44

44

Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions

0:05:47

45

Thomas Verheyen (Bel)

0:05:52

46

Hugo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team

0:05:54

47

Ryan Cortjens (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix

0:05:59

48

Koen Van Dijke (Ned)

0:06:05

49

Kenny Roelandt (Bel)

0:06:09

50

Robin Alderweireld (Bel)

0:06:35

51

Yorben Lauryssen (Bel)

0:06:47

52

Antoine Huby (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

53

Tomas Kopecky (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

54

Yente Peirens (Bel)

55

Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)

56

Elio Clarysse (Bel)

57

Lukas Van Der Vleuten (Ned)

58

Noé Castille (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

59

Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)

60

Lilian Schneider (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

61

Grégory Careme (Bel)

62

Jens Teirlinck (Bel)

63

Senne D´Hollander (Bel)

64

Salvador Alvarado (Ned)

65

Niels Koyen (Bel)

66

Tom Couzens (GBr)

67

Sam Freeman (GBr)

68

Noah Meert (Bel)

DNF

Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

DNF

Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Lions

DNF

Thomas Mein (GBr) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen

DNF

Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop-Fristads

DNF

Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal

DNF

Julian Siemons (Bel)

DNF

Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ

DNF

Sander Lemmens (Bel)

DNF

Justin Laevens (Bel)

DNF

Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers

DNF

Ydris Salomez (Bel)

DNF

Jason Van Compernolle (Bel)

DNF

Wannes Vanden Bussche (Bel)