UK Markets closed

Accenture plc (ACN)


NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
128.50+0.72 (+0.56%)
As of 2:41PM EDT. Market open.
People also watch
CTSHADPCSCCLCB
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow
Annual

Income statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/08/201631/08/201531/08/2014
Total revenue34,797,66132,914,42431,874,678
Cost of revenue24,520,23423,105,18522,190,212
Gross profit10,277,4279,809,2399,684,466
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative5,466,9825,373,3705,401,969
Non-recurring---18,015
Others---
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss4,810,4454,435,8694,300,512
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net809,385-10,76114,810
Earnings before interest and taxes5,619,8304,425,1084,315,322
Interest expense16,25814,57817,621
Income before tax5,603,5724,410,5304,297,701
Income tax expense1,253,9691,136,7411,121,743
Minority interest634,114513,846553,302
Net income from continuing ops4,111,8923,053,5812,941,498
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income4,111,8923,053,5812,941,498
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares4,111,8923,053,5812,941,498