UK Markets open in 22 mins.

Accenture plc (ACN)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
128.16-1.35 (-1.04%)
At close: 4:00PM EDT
People also watch
CTSHADPCSCCLCB
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow
Annual

Income statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/08/201631/08/201531/08/2014
Total revenue34,797,66132,914,42431,874,678
Cost of revenue24,520,23423,105,18522,190,212
Gross profit10,277,4279,809,2399,684,466
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative5,466,9825,373,3705,401,969
Non-recurring---18,015
Others---
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss4,810,4454,435,8694,300,512
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net809,385-10,76114,810
Earnings before interest and taxes5,619,8304,425,1084,315,322
Interest expense16,25814,57817,621
Income before tax5,603,5724,410,5304,297,701
Income tax expense1,253,9691,136,7411,121,743
Minority interest634,114513,846553,302
Net income from continuing ops4,111,8923,053,5812,941,498
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income4,111,8923,053,5812,941,498
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares4,111,8923,053,5812,941,498
By using Yahoo, you agree that Yahoo and its partners may use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more