ALSN.SW - ALSO Holding AG

Swiss - Swiss Delayed price. Currency in CHF
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents240,405235,56155,47740,000
Short-term investments----
Net receivables951,195820,990833,120744,605
Inventory915,309834,123738,273714,378
Other current assets203701011,646
Total current assets2,115,3611,898,3391,635,1771,504,765
Long-term investments10,4012,4041,4131,487
Property plant and equipment83,51284,16985,87989,115
Goodwill152,085150,029149,658140,878
Intangible assets13,70115,17114,98615,373
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets7,2018,3927,9908,139
Deferred long-term asset charges7,2018,3927,9908,139
Total assets2,382,2612,158,5041,895,1031,759,757
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1,016,151851,306862,886766,115
Short/current long-term debt68,42239,70823,83840,530
Other current liabilities28,99629,05120,75623,277
Total current liabilities1,395,2961,179,3151,100,3581,031,249
Long-term debt280,395327,285196,231194,489
Other liabilities25,77528,05632,33040,003
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest206188142-439
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities1,706,5321,535,2091,329,9221,266,943
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock9,9609,9609,9609,960
Retained earnings575,469493,187403,234317,482
Treasury stock90,094119,960151,845165,811
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity91,916121,782153,039167,005
Total stockholder equity675,523623,107565,039493,253
Net tangible assets509,737457,907400,395337,002
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more