ATO.PA - Atos SE

Paris - Paris Delayed price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201731/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents2,260,1002,016,5001,946,8001,620,300
Short-term investments----
Net receivables3,355,8003,541,6002,789,0002,511,700
Inventory95,20084,40059,90052,100
Other current assets359,000296,20014,40035,100
Total current assets6,435,9006,374,3005,120,6004,420,100
Long-term investments166,700157,100130,70091,200
Property plant and equipment692,800759,600818,800693,700
Goodwill4,384,4004,184,9003,118,1002,627,900
Intangible assets1,309,5001,362,400920,300646,600
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets495,100562,000572,300559,300
Deferred long-term asset charges380,900454,400442,400419,700
Total assets13,484,40013,400,30010,680,8009,038,800
Current liabilities
Accounts payable2,060,0002,064,2001,605,5001,396,000
Short/current long-term debt1,953,1001,688,3001,353,900631,200
Other current liabilities1,534,3001,732,1001,169,4001,101,100
Total current liabilities5,430,9005,195,1004,077,6003,663,200
Long-term debt1,233,5001,488,7001,185,300522,800
Other liabilities1,586,2001,860,5001,295,3001,445,400
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest564,100519,400254,400208,800
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities8,258,4008,565,1006,583,7005,636,700
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock105,400104,900103,500101,300
Retained earnings2,096,5001,528,5001,069,200669,800
Treasury stock-280,200-30,70043,900-99,400
Capital surplus2,740,2002,713,1002,626,1002,521,600
Other stockholder equity-280,200-30,70043,900-99,400
Total stockholder equity4,661,9004,315,8003,842,7003,193,300
Net tangible assets-1,032,000-1,231,500-195,700-81,200
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes