UK markets close in 46 minutes

bluebird bio, Inc. (BLUE)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
6.01-0.27 (-4.30%)
As of 10:44AM EST. Market open.
Time period:
30 Jan 2022 - 30 Jan 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Jan 20236.156.196.006.016.01907,465
27 Jan 20236.206.506.156.286.282,666,800
26 Jan 20236.316.356.076.236.233,314,400
25 Jan 20236.376.446.206.336.332,156,600
24 Jan 20236.166.606.166.536.534,487,400
23 Jan 20236.246.426.036.196.195,416,800
20 Jan 20235.936.305.686.206.206,887,500
19 Jan 20236.146.195.875.925.9211,616,400
18 Jan 20236.626.956.026.036.039,699,200
17 Jan 20237.777.787.157.287.284,182,000
13 Jan 20238.118.527.657.897.894,124,400
12 Jan 20238.058.267.668.228.223,223,700
11 Jan 20237.768.227.608.018.016,170,500
10 Jan 20237.597.987.597.797.793,061,000
09 Jan 20237.957.997.457.547.543,128,800
06 Jan 20237.948.047.597.867.862,304,200
05 Jan 20237.578.147.487.887.883,662,800
04 Jan 20237.017.636.957.617.612,813,600
03 Jan 20237.067.296.926.946.942,762,600
30 Dec 20226.766.936.676.926.922,760,200
29 Dec 20226.676.986.506.886.882,819,400
28 Dec 20226.776.986.486.596.593,511,500
27 Dec 20227.187.306.766.806.802,937,200
23 Dec 20227.427.467.107.187.181,858,300
22 Dec 20227.667.727.267.477.472,222,000
21 Dec 20227.538.087.427.767.763,004,600
20 Dec 20227.137.487.127.427.422,258,600
19 Dec 20227.707.806.737.187.184,302,700
16 Dec 20227.597.817.357.707.705,952,600
15 Dec 20228.288.417.707.787.783,396,800
14 Dec 20228.128.457.918.378.373,161,600
13 Dec 20228.318.317.748.188.183,168,200
12 Dec 20227.508.217.338.078.073,207,000
09 Dec 20227.877.877.467.497.492,119,100
08 Dec 20228.018.137.777.847.841,832,000
07 Dec 20227.818.077.637.947.941,960,400
06 Dec 20228.068.147.767.837.832,630,100
05 Dec 20228.508.587.868.018.013,619,300
02 Dec 20227.448.507.408.498.495,599,100
01 Dec 20227.877.917.497.617.612,027,000
30 Nov 20227.707.997.457.797.795,588,100
29 Nov 20227.447.747.287.657.652,690,800
28 Nov 20227.547.757.277.377.372,296,400
25 Nov 20227.417.617.237.597.591,043,200
23 Nov 20227.137.707.137.527.523,035,100
22 Nov 20226.757.156.487.137.132,237,300
21 Nov 20226.896.896.646.666.662,041,800
18 Nov 20227.227.256.836.986.982,752,800
17 Nov 20227.007.046.707.027.022,611,200
16 Nov 20227.637.757.127.147.142,888,000
15 Nov 20227.908.147.507.707.705,040,800
14 Nov 20227.418.037.367.677.675,372,500
11 Nov 20226.957.686.957.527.525,673,300
10 Nov 20226.607.186.297.097.096,271,800
09 Nov 20227.207.216.226.226.224,871,900
08 Nov 20226.777.546.607.377.378,353,900
07 Nov 20226.206.926.086.816.815,022,100
04 Nov 20226.406.565.906.136.133,749,000
03 Nov 20226.226.496.126.276.272,257,200
02 Nov 20226.306.626.056.316.313,443,200
01 Nov 20226.406.586.246.356.352,744,300
31 Oct 20226.196.406.126.276.273,416,200
28 Oct 20226.056.255.796.246.243,897,000
27 Oct 20226.206.405.876.016.013,990,200
26 Oct 20226.156.676.146.276.274,102,600
25 Oct 20225.846.285.816.176.173,876,300
24 Oct 20225.985.985.555.775.773,255,800
21 Oct 20225.966.055.765.985.983,703,200
20 Oct 20226.076.305.905.975.973,105,900
19 Oct 20226.736.806.016.076.074,226,200
18 Oct 20226.826.966.576.686.682,626,100
17 Oct 20226.586.776.396.706.703,615,900
14 Oct 20226.947.126.386.396.393,532,700
13 Oct 20226.516.926.466.836.833,127,100
12 Oct 20226.816.946.626.776.773,371,300
11 Oct 20226.597.156.436.896.895,327,700
10 Oct 20226.816.916.556.626.623,044,000
07 Oct 20227.397.476.896.926.925,464,300
06 Oct 20226.937.646.797.547.547,020,600
05 Oct 20226.607.196.536.986.986,668,700
04 Oct 20226.246.796.246.796.796,756,900
03 Oct 20226.456.485.966.136.135,434,400
30 Sept 20225.666.575.666.336.3310,338,700
29 Sept 20225.635.845.585.705.704,812,700
28 Sept 20225.475.825.425.775.775,154,200
27 Sept 20225.265.645.195.455.455,943,000
26 Sept 20225.395.695.145.165.166,119,400
23 Sept 20225.855.965.545.625.626,295,200
22 Sept 20226.176.175.815.975.976,580,400
21 Sept 20226.656.696.156.176.179,254,200
20 Sept 20225.816.975.796.866.8621,682,600
19 Sept 20226.636.665.425.935.9331,120,400
16 Sept 20226.966.976.166.346.3424,963,700
15 Sept 20226.927.176.757.097.095,395,700
14 Sept 20226.737.106.537.037.036,649,100
13 Sept 20226.977.146.606.636.637,556,800
12 Sept 20227.047.346.807.317.317,303,500
09 Sept 20227.117.316.967.147.144,128,700
08 Sept 20226.827.426.787.117.119,639,700
07 Sept 20226.336.876.286.866.864,616,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...