UK Markets close in 2 hrs 58 mins

bluebird bio, Inc. (BLUE)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
6.79+0.66 (+10.77%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
6.57 -0.22 (-3.24%)
Pre-market: 08:32AM EDT
Time period:
05 Oct 2021 - 05 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
05 Oct 2022------
04 Oct 20226.246.796.246.796.796,750,600
03 Oct 20226.456.485.966.136.135,434,400
30 Sept 20225.666.575.666.336.3310,321,500
29 Sept 20225.635.845.585.705.704,812,700
28 Sept 20225.475.825.425.775.775,154,200
27 Sept 20225.265.645.195.455.455,943,000
26 Sept 20225.395.695.145.165.166,119,400
23 Sept 20225.855.965.545.625.626,278,200
22 Sept 20226.176.175.815.975.976,580,400
21 Sept 20226.656.696.156.176.179,254,200
20 Sept 20225.816.975.796.866.8621,682,600
19 Sept 20226.636.665.425.935.9331,120,400
16 Sept 20226.966.976.166.346.3424,826,400
15 Sept 20226.927.176.757.097.095,395,700
14 Sept 20226.737.106.537.037.036,649,100
13 Sept 20226.977.146.606.636.637,556,800
12 Sept 20227.047.346.807.317.317,303,500
09 Sept 20227.117.316.967.147.144,128,700
08 Sept 20226.827.426.787.117.119,639,700
07 Sept 20226.336.876.286.866.864,616,500
06 Sept 20226.896.936.336.376.376,335,800
02 Sept 20226.667.066.296.836.837,884,500
01 Sept 20225.896.785.816.556.557,975,900
31 Aug 20225.755.955.695.845.843,367,400
30 Aug 20225.935.975.605.755.754,208,900
29 Aug 20225.856.195.775.905.904,594,700
26 Aug 20226.176.265.875.935.935,531,900
25 Aug 20226.356.456.006.146.147,078,100
24 Aug 20225.776.365.736.306.3010,289,500
23 Aug 20225.886.105.505.895.898,336,900
22 Aug 20225.796.445.705.915.918,437,300
19 Aug 20225.476.025.445.975.979,923,500
18 Aug 20227.147.205.505.815.8130,948,900
17 Aug 20226.298.186.136.786.7828,384,500
16 Aug 20226.756.866.436.586.584,919,300
15 Aug 20226.987.246.686.836.836,944,600
12 Aug 20226.397.006.336.726.727,359,500
11 Aug 20226.006.966.006.316.319,401,100
10 Aug 20225.745.945.565.935.935,428,000
09 Aug 20226.066.115.495.505.506,719,400
08 Aug 20225.866.355.616.346.3410,659,800
05 Aug 20224.585.934.445.595.5922,818,000
04 Aug 20224.234.644.234.584.586,380,400
03 Aug 20224.194.364.184.224.228,567,500
02 Aug 20223.924.103.924.054.056,907,800
01 Aug 20224.054.063.743.753.754,920,200
29 Jul 20224.204.293.974.054.055,720,800
28 Jul 20224.594.654.214.224.224,083,200
27 Jul 20224.574.594.384.554.552,553,000
26 Jul 20224.524.614.324.484.482,325,100
25 Jul 20224.604.674.434.584.582,475,600
22 Jul 20225.005.004.574.584.582,741,100
21 Jul 20225.015.044.864.944.942,304,600
20 Jul 20224.815.224.785.015.014,782,100
19 Jul 20224.634.874.584.794.792,985,600
18 Jul 20224.854.964.534.564.563,493,800
15 Jul 20224.955.024.694.814.815,160,300
14 Jul 20225.195.224.924.944.943,760,600
13 Jul 20225.005.444.935.275.275,353,800
12 Jul 20224.955.204.595.185.184,326,800
11 Jul 20225.075.164.824.924.923,817,100
08 Jul 20225.005.474.865.155.156,812,200
07 Jul 20224.805.154.765.025.025,096,500
06 Jul 20225.055.154.704.824.827,603,200
05 Jul 20224.265.354.225.055.0524,491,100
01 Jul 20224.144.334.074.284.283,997,700
30 Jun 20224.464.544.124.144.146,418,700
29 Jun 20224.014.663.894.584.5812,419,200
28 Jun 20224.234.233.904.044.047,730,000
27 Jun 20224.394.404.074.294.295,323,800
24 Jun 20224.254.494.024.404.407,715,900
23 Jun 20224.004.293.804.284.2811,094,500
22 Jun 20224.034.723.914.464.4615,190,100
21 Jun 20223.664.403.554.164.1620,914,900
17 Jun 20223.244.293.163.563.5663,717,700
16 Jun 20223.333.362.923.063.0610,821,200
15 Jun 20223.623.643.313.483.4810,333,400
14 Jun 20224.254.383.493.583.5819,821,500
13 Jun 20226.116.174.234.274.2771,473,900
10 Jun 20223.733.733.733.733.731,569,000
09 Jun 20223.733.733.733.733.73500
08 Jun 20223.603.833.513.733.733,222,700
07 Jun 20222.953.622.933.613.614,965,600
06 Jun 20223.253.292.942.982.982,601,600
03 Jun 20223.043.233.043.163.162,225,900
02 Jun 20222.953.122.873.083.082,316,900
01 Jun 20223.233.232.932.972.972,487,200
31 May 20223.283.463.193.203.205,416,300
27 May 20223.153.302.993.283.282,301,300
26 May 20223.003.292.983.163.161,917,000
25 May 20222.943.052.893.003.001,895,800
24 May 20223.113.122.922.942.942,570,500
23 May 20223.323.343.183.203.201,230,400
20 May 20223.403.453.083.273.272,259,300
19 May 20223.253.423.233.353.351,993,800
18 May 20223.463.533.273.333.332,489,000
17 May 20223.483.663.443.623.622,174,800
16 May 20223.533.613.383.393.391,439,500
13 May 20223.463.633.383.573.572,206,300
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...