UK Markets close in 6 hrs 18 mins

Bloomsbury Publishing plc (BMY.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Add to watchlist
353.00+3.00 (+0.86%)
As of 4:35PM BST. Market open.
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBp
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
27 Sept 2021353.00359.00345.85350.00350.0018,166
24 Sept 2021355.00359.81351.00351.00351.0024,446
23 Sept 2021354.00357.60350.00356.00356.006,407
22 Sept 2021349.00355.00345.00353.00353.0028,288
21 Sept 2021351.00359.00346.00350.00350.0027,664
20 Sept 2021360.00360.00344.00350.00350.0076,514
17 Sept 2021349.00360.00347.73350.00350.00102,325
16 Sept 2021352.00355.00345.00352.00352.0018,642
15 Sept 2021346.00350.00346.00350.00350.0017,661
14 Sept 2021350.00350.00344.00350.00350.00139,672
13 Sept 2021347.00348.00342.00346.00346.001,788
10 Sept 2021338.00349.00333.28349.00349.0024,919
09 Sept 2021330.00348.00330.00334.00334.0036,142
08 Sept 2021335.00354.00327.00327.00327.0041,141
07 Sept 2021339.00355.00336.00338.00338.0020,884
06 Sept 2021340.00359.00335.00340.00340.0061,402
03 Sept 2021359.00360.00338.00338.00338.0058,884
02 Sept 2021359.00359.00353.00356.00356.0029,547
01 Sept 2021354.00359.00348.48357.00357.00177,716
31 Aug 2021350.00354.00340.00353.00353.0095,224
27 Aug 2021342.00350.50338.09343.00343.0073,790
26 Aug 2021342.00347.74341.00341.00341.0022,346
25 Aug 2021345.00351.00342.00347.00347.0014,261
24 Aug 2021350.00354.00343.00351.00351.0073,754
23 Aug 2021347.00355.92344.17351.00351.0051,230
20 Aug 2021352.00353.00319.00346.00346.0079,280
19 Aug 2021349.00355.00349.00353.00353.0037,725
18 Aug 2021350.00361.00342.00342.00342.0028,772
17 Aug 2021352.00366.00350.00356.00356.0021,437
16 Aug 2021362.00373.31353.00357.00357.0099,737
13 Aug 2021364.00371.00352.00352.00352.00233,416
12 Aug 2021370.00379.00351.10362.00362.0034,854
11 Aug 2021364.00369.00363.00368.00368.00125,697
10 Aug 2021360.00365.00357.00365.00365.0080,002
09 Aug 2021342.00363.00339.00357.00357.00369,935
06 Aug 2021342.00344.00336.00340.00340.0096,475
05 Aug 2021343.00350.00340.00342.00342.00194,531
04 Aug 2021340.00357.00330.45346.00346.00153,451
03 Aug 2021344.00348.00340.00343.00343.0080,469
02 Aug 2021351.00371.71341.06347.00347.00128,166
30 Jul 2021358.00362.14351.00361.00361.0096,476
29 Jul 2021371.00380.00351.00365.00365.00160,031
29 Jul 20219.78 Dividend
28 Jul 2021381.00403.78381.00387.00377.22190,427
27 Jul 2021382.00404.00365.79392.00382.09225,532
26 Jul 2021383.00405.00381.00401.00390.87141,453
23 Jul 2021376.00390.94361.00380.00370.40123,004
22 Jul 2021363.00370.58361.00366.00356.75141,632
21 Jul 2021359.00370.00338.76361.00351.8885,212
20 Jul 2021351.00359.00336.00350.00341.1693,225
19 Jul 2021352.00359.00340.00345.00336.28508,419
16 Jul 2021342.00355.00333.00342.00333.36874,870
15 Jul 2021336.00343.00334.00337.00328.4837,683
14 Jul 2021341.00359.00335.00342.00333.3639,385
13 Jul 20213.423.463.383.403.3179,332
12 Jul 2021337.00349.00336.20343.00334.3367,373
09 Jul 2021337.00343.00332.00338.00329.4663,106
08 Jul 2021348.00354.00334.00337.00328.4840,351
07 Jul 2021349.00350.00344.00350.00341.1670,937
06 Jul 2021347.00360.00346.23349.00340.1869,702
05 Jul 2021345.00359.00345.00348.00339.2144,683
02 Jul 2021340.00359.00332.40346.00337.2640,248
01 Jul 2021347.00359.00331.00340.00331.4132,899
30 Jun 2021352.00352.00341.00348.00339.2138,231
29 Jun 2021351.00354.00336.00346.00337.2639,951
28 Jun 2021------
25 Jun 2021------
24 Jun 2021------
23 Jun 2021------
22 Jun 2021------
21 Jun 2021342.00359.00326.70336.00327.5191,929
18 Jun 2021342.00358.00329.00329.00320.69107,484
17 Jun 2021331.00343.00330.00338.00329.46118,063
16 Jun 2021348.00354.00331.00339.00330.4352,539
15 Jun 2021350.00355.00338.70346.00337.26315,620
14 Jun 2021350.00359.00342.00343.00334.3359,128
11 Jun 2021353.00359.00341.00356.00347.0079,478
10 Jun 2021337.00356.00334.90355.00346.0384,223
09 Jun 2021336.00359.00330.00340.00331.41116,843
08 Jun 2021345.00352.00330.00330.00321.66178,803
07 Jun 2021349.00354.00334.46353.00344.0871,761
04 Jun 2021344.00351.00335.00346.00337.2699,941
03 Jun 2021345.00366.00338.00341.00332.38156,585
02 Jun 2021332.00358.00321.02344.00335.31341,953
01 Jun 2021319.00333.54309.00309.00301.19178,461
28 May 2021305.00318.00305.00318.00309.9638,171
27 May 2021316.00318.00305.00314.00306.0648,468
26 May 2021320.00328.00307.00307.00299.2422,431
25 May 2021326.00326.00311.00311.00303.1471,559
24 May 2021323.00329.00313.00324.00315.8169,871
21 May 2021308.00337.00301.00322.00313.86132,993
20 May 2021304.00308.00299.00308.00300.2283,869
19 May 2021304.00309.00301.80302.00294.3723,064
18 May 2021309.00310.00300.00305.00297.2932,242
17 May 2021299.00310.00293.00304.00296.3246,514
14 May 2021298.00309.00291.00296.00288.5232,097
13 May 2021295.00299.00292.44293.00285.6014,212
12 May 2021299.00303.00295.00300.00292.4240,969
11 May 2021305.00314.00293.13298.00290.47265,062
10 May 2021312.00313.00297.00307.00299.2441,348
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Adjusted close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...