BOY.L - Bodycote plc

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
Currency in GBP. All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents38,50041,00012,00016,200
Short-term investments----
Net receivables144,300143,800145,300132,000
Inventory13,90016,40016,60019,500
Other current assets1,8002,1001,9001,200
Total current assets207,500212,700175,800168,900
Long-term investments4,100---
Property plant and equipment546,600520,500509,000429,600
Goodwill163,900157,600160,900140,000
Intangible assets43,00043,40045,80035,200
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets25,00025,50032,90031,800
Deferred long-term asset charges23,60024,50032,50031,200
Total assets990,100959,700924,400805,500
Current liabilities
Accounts payable37,60038,20037,70036,000
Short/current long-term debt----
Other current liabilities42,70052,50071,20060,400
Total current liabilities174,000177,700187,600164,800
Long-term debt--5,000-
Other liabilities89,50084,500103,50091,100
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest700500400400
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities263,500262,200296,100255,900
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock33,10033,10033,10033,100
Retained earnings327,200307,100234,300220,000
Treasury stock188,500179,700183,400119,000
Capital surplus177,100177,100177,100177,100
Other stockholder equity203,300186,900191,400128,300
Total stockholder equity725,900697,000627,900549,200
Net tangible assets519,000496,000421,200374,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes