BP.L - BP p.l.c.

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
Currency in USD. All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents22,468,00025,586,00023,484,00026,389,000
Short-term investments222,000125,00044,000219,000
Net receivables25,823,00025,800,00022,128,00023,194,000
Inventory17,988,00019,011,00017,655,00014,142,000
Other current assets3,846,0003,032,0003,016,0004,820,000
Total current assets71,310,00074,968,00067,813,00070,602,000
Long-term investments27,661,00026,230,00023,734,00018,836,000
Property plant and equipment135,261,000129,471,000129,757,000129,758,000
Goodwill12,204,00011,551,00011,194,00011,627,000
Intangible assets17,284,00018,355,00018,183,00018,660,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets18,456,00015,940,00012,635,00012,349,000
Deferred long-term asset charges3,706,0004,469,0004,741,0001,545,000
Total assets282,176,000276,515,000263,316,000261,832,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable28,621,00028,840,00023,695,00018,968,000
Short/current long-term debt9,455,0008,938,0005,586,0005,942,000
Other current liabilities20,766,00018,512,00022,889,00022,551,000
Total current liabilities68,237,00064,726,00058,354,00054,724,000
Long-term debt68,170,00067,432,00051,461,00045,771,000
Other liabilities43,598,00043,335,00056,066,00062,293,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest2,104,0001,913,0001,557,0001,171,000
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities180,628,000176,111,000166,473,000163,445,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock5,381,0005,322,0005,263,0005,028,000
Retained earnings78,748,00075,226,00075,638,00081,368,000
Treasury stock-24,217,000-21,431,000-25,061,000-26,641,000
Capital surplus39,511,00039,353,00039,425,00037,440,000
Other stockholder equity-8,450,000-4,473,000-6,618,000-6,677,000
Total stockholder equity99,423,00098,470,00095,265,00097,195,000
Net tangible assets69,935,00068,564,00065,888,00066,908,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes