UK markets closed

Cairn Energy PLC (CNE.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
249.60-3.20 (-1.27%)
At close: 05:57PM GMT
Time period:
04 Dec 2021 - 04 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
02 Dec 2022248.00250.60246.40249.60249.601,676,581
01 Dec 2022249.20252.80248.20252.80252.805,897,483
30 Nov 2022249.00252.80246.25249.40249.4022,582,237
29 Nov 2022245.80250.80245.60249.20249.206,670,796
28 Nov 2022247.00247.40242.80245.40245.404,859,473
25 Nov 2022245.80247.00243.40245.80245.802,189,763
24 Nov 2022254.40254.40245.00246.40246.40329,575
23 Nov 2022254.60254.60246.60249.60249.60716,646
22 Nov 2022247.60252.20246.00251.00251.00636,244
21 Nov 2022247.00248.60244.40245.40245.40419,502
18 Nov 2022248.60250.63244.91247.80247.80705,253
17 Nov 2022248.60248.60245.00247.00247.00334,788
16 Nov 2022245.00248.40243.20248.40248.40420,833
15 Nov 2022247.40250.00245.00246.80246.80435,212
14 Nov 2022247.20249.20245.20247.80247.80337,453
11 Nov 2022247.40252.40245.19249.20249.202,873,568
10 Nov 2022248.20250.00245.00248.00248.00673,391
09 Nov 2022250.00254.15246.80248.00248.00348,489
08 Nov 2022248.80254.00248.20253.80253.80593,100
07 Nov 2022252.00254.00248.20253.40253.40499,342
04 Nov 2022248.20254.00247.52253.80253.80625,888
03 Nov 2022245.40248.60243.40248.00248.00636,843
02 Nov 2022251.00251.60242.20246.40246.40622,077
01 Nov 2022244.40252.20244.40251.80251.808,147,109
31 Oct 2022243.00249.00241.36247.60247.601,413,522
28 Oct 2022249.80252.40246.80248.00248.001,222,480
27 Oct 2022247.80250.56246.20248.20248.20568,800
26 Oct 2022246.00248.00243.60246.20246.20582,454
25 Oct 2022243.40245.00243.40244.80244.80343,153
24 Oct 2022245.00246.36243.12244.40244.40180,519
21 Oct 2022243.00245.00243.00245.00245.00245,929
20 Oct 2022239.20247.60239.20244.80244.8017,378,135
19 Oct 2022241.00245.60241.00244.60244.60605,166
18 Oct 2022243.00247.20241.00244.00244.001,003,419
17 Oct 2022245.40247.40242.20243.40243.40412,687
14 Oct 2022245.40247.00242.20243.40243.40704,092
13 Oct 2022248.00248.00240.40244.80244.801,030,731
12 Oct 2022244.20250.00240.80245.60245.601,378,772
11 Oct 2022245.00245.00241.80242.80242.80871,852
10 Oct 2022247.00247.00243.40244.00244.00879,345
07 Oct 2022246.00248.40245.00246.00246.002,147,654
06 Oct 2022242.80247.00242.80244.40244.405,649,313
05 Oct 2022242.40247.80239.00242.00242.005,322,687
04 Oct 2022244.00248.20243.00244.60244.602,213,192
03 Oct 2022245.00250.40242.40243.20243.201,742,050
30 Sept 2022245.00246.20238.04245.00245.002,538,843
29 Sept 2022237.40261.00234.40245.60245.609,473,750
28 Sept 2022237.00239.70233.80239.60239.601,048,907
27 Sept 2022231.40239.20231.40237.40237.40965,008
26 Sept 2022230.00236.20230.00235.80235.801,168,183
23 Sept 2022241.60241.60233.20236.00236.00861,158
22 Sept 2022238.40243.00234.72241.00241.00430,974
21 Sept 2022236.00242.00232.59238.40238.401,399,142
20 Sept 2022235.00237.27227.00231.80231.80598,935
16 Sept 2022239.00239.00233.75235.80235.803,388,232
15 Sept 2022234.20239.00230.40233.80233.80883,668
14 Sept 2022242.00244.60237.40237.60237.60995,861
13 Sept 2022245.00245.00240.80242.20242.201,228,402
12 Sept 2022236.83242.78236.20242.00242.001,048,224
09 Sept 2022238.40240.41232.20240.20240.20643,861
08 Sept 2022233.20236.59232.75235.40235.40724,378
07 Sept 2022227.60233.20222.90233.20233.20620,966
06 Sept 2022233.00242.80228.20229.00229.001,522,459
05 Sept 2022230.00235.00229.40234.40234.40632,524
02 Sept 2022233.60237.60225.00235.00235.00510,262
01 Sept 2022230.80237.60229.00234.20234.20911,554
31 Aug 2022238.00238.60230.20232.20232.20578,480
30 Aug 2022237.60239.00237.60238.40238.40706,709
26 Aug 2022239.00240.00236.60239.20239.20178,021
25 Aug 2022240.20244.20238.40239.40239.40261,329
24 Aug 2022236.20248.40235.65242.80242.80466,483
23 Aug 2022237.60241.89236.65239.20239.20487,752
22 Aug 2022234.00239.20231.34237.80237.80492,307
19 Aug 2022238.00239.00234.40237.80237.801,015,401
18 Aug 2022238.00238.00235.46236.40236.40307,037
17 Aug 2022237.00237.80234.00237.00237.00354,416
16 Aug 2022228.20238.25225.40237.00237.00751,271
15 Aug 2022237.20237.40230.00234.00234.00372,725
12 Aug 2022233.00240.00233.00238.60238.60830,828
11 Aug 2022226.00235.20226.00234.60234.60805,586
10 Aug 2022223.80226.80221.80225.40225.40301,342
09 Aug 2022222.00228.80220.75226.60226.60850,107
08 Aug 2022214.00220.80214.00220.00220.001,307,153
05 Aug 2022218.40220.40217.00219.40219.40329,395
04 Aug 2022213.80219.60213.68218.60218.60231,953
03 Aug 2022213.40219.80212.17218.40218.40305,255
02 Aug 2022215.80219.20214.60217.20217.204,101,757
01 Aug 2022217.80220.40217.38219.40219.40849,568
29 Jul 2022215.00220.20215.00219.80219.801,166,520
28 Jul 2022216.00219.00215.06217.40217.40442,089
27 Jul 2022214.00217.20214.00216.40216.40708,568
26 Jul 2022215.00216.60212.60213.40213.4016,015,869
25 Jul 2022213.80217.60213.20215.40215.40298,634
22 Jul 2022213.20217.00213.20216.00216.00238,677
21 Jul 2022212.00215.80211.40214.00214.00693,528
20 Jul 2022213.00214.80211.00212.00212.001,990,595
19 Jul 2022212.60214.80211.00212.00212.00488,656
18 Jul 2022214.00214.60210.40212.00212.00587,216
15 Jul 2022211.00212.40208.40210.60210.601,330,492
14 Jul 2022214.80215.00210.00210.80210.801,171,403
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...