CRM - salesforce.com, inc.

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/01/201931/01/201831/01/201731/01/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents2,669,0002,543,0001,606,5491,158,363
Short-term investments1,673,0001,978,000602,3381,567,014
Net receivables4,924,0003,921,0003,230,8202,523,506
Inventory----
Other current assets830,000689,000338,702281,231
Total current assets10,683,0009,584,0005,996,8275,731,323
Long-term investments1,302,000677,000566,953520,721
Property plant and equipment2,051,0001,947,0001,787,5341,715,828
Goodwill12,851,0007,314,0007,263,8463,849,937
Intangible assets2,075,000973,0001,294,258653,403
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets1,775,0001,489,000675,505291,708
Deferred long-term asset charges-36,52328,93915,986
Total assets30,737,00021,984,00017,584,92312,762,920
Current liabilities
Accounts payable165,00076,000115,25771,481
Short/current long-term debt3,0001,025,000--
Other current liabilities8,564,0006,995,0006,347,7134,473,448
Total current liabilities11,255,00010,067,0007,295,4665,617,005
Long-term debt3,173,000695,0002,008,3911,286,095
Other liabilities704,000846,00099,378109,882
Deferred long-term liability charges1,232,0001,105,000227,849189,943
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities15,132,00011,608,00010,084,7967,760,051
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock1,0001,000708671
Retained earnings1,735,000635,000-464,910-653,271
Treasury stock-58,000-12,000-75,841-49,917
Capital surplus13,927,0009,752,0008,040,1705,705,386
Other stockholder equity-58,000-12,000-75,841-49,917
Total stockholder equity15,605,00010,376,0007,500,1275,002,869
Net tangible assets679,0002,089,000-1,057,977499,529
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more