CWB.F - Dixons Carphone plc

Frankfurt - Frankfurt Delayed price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending27/04/201928/04/201829/04/201730/04/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents125,000228,000209,000233,000
Short-term investments----
Net receivables1,039,0001,154,0001,133,0001,113,000
Inventory1,156,0001,145,0001,101,000958,000
Other current assets18,00044,00020,00018,000
Total current assets2,338,0002,571,0002,463,0002,322,000
Long-term investments18,00018,00037,0005,000
Property, plant and equipment276,000394,000420,000366,000
Goodwill2,840,0003,088,0003,111,0003,054,000
Intangible assets464,000478,000553,000540,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets669,000747,000784,000642,000
Deferred long-term asset charges282,000240,000253,000234,000
Total assets6,605,0007,296,0007,368,0006,929,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1,571,0001,739,0001,689,0001,373,000
Short/current long-term debt-20,000--
Other current liabilities358,000340,000399,000485,000
Total current liabilities2,541,0002,720,0002,714,0002,491,000
Long-term debt288,000329,000381,000409,000
Other liabilities1,056,000969,0001,132,0001,080,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities3,965,0004,100,0004,313,0004,069,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock1,0001,0001,0001,000
Retained earnings1,117,0001,643,0001,513,0001,398,000
Treasury stock-741,000-711,000-719,000-795,000
Capital surplus2,263,0002,263,0002,260,0002,256,000
Other stockholder equity-741,000-711,000-719,000-795,000
Total stockholders' equity2,640,0003,196,0003,055,0002,860,000
Net tangible assets-664,000-370,000-609,000-734,000
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more