DB1.DE - Deutsche Börse Aktiengesellschaft

XETRA - XETRA Delayed price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201801/01/201831/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents1,322,3001,297,6001,458,100711,100
Short-term investments596,000255,900592,20064,100
Net receivables17,898,50012,450,70012,928,50010,946,300
Inventory----
Other current assets126,389,500110,218,300136,827,300153,917,800
Total current assets146,257,100124,256,000151,904,400165,688,900
Long-term investments1,220,7001,730,300315,700290,200
Property plant and equipment116,100111,200111,300109,000
Goodwill2,865,6002,770,9002,721,1002,898,800
Intangible assets1,273,7001,233,3001,069,3001,581,700
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets10,165,9005,034,4007,721,3009,507,200
Deferred long-term asset charges104,300104,00062,500148,300
Total assets161,899,100135,136,100163,843,100180,075,800
Current liabilities
Accounts payable195,000150,100471,200372,800
Short/current long-term debt-599,700--
Other current liabilities143,312,100121,948,300149,147,600164,290,700
Total current liabilities144,107,000123,155,600150,550,100165,795,300
Long-term debt2,283,2001,688,4002,284,7002,546,500
Other liabilities10,545,5005,344,7006,385,1008,038,900
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest133,500118,100142,200139,000
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities156,935,700130,188,700159,219,900176,380,700
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock190,000193,000193,000193,000
Retained earnings3,787,4003,624,2003,230,1002,357,900
Treasury stock852,5001,012,100-269,900-320,800
Capital surplus-1,332,3001,327,8001,326,000
Other stockholder equity1,330,2001,346,70041,500-5,300
Total stockholder equity4,829,9004,829,3004,481,0003,556,100
Net tangible assets690,600825,100690,600-924,400
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes