GCVRZ - Sanofi

NasdaqGM - NasdaqGM Real-time price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue36,608,00037,870,00038,720,000
Cost of revenue11,288,00011,861,00012,379,000
Gross profit25,320,00026,008,00026,342,000
Operating expenses
Research development5,455,0005,521,0005,647,000
Selling general and administrative10,281,00010,361,00010,387,000
Non-recurring907,0001,697,000451,000
Others1,785,0002,321,0002,518,000
Total operating expenses18,428,00019,900,00019,003,000
Operating income or loss6,892,0006,109,0007,338,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net403,00058,000374,000
Earnings before interest and taxes7,295,0006,168,0007,712,000
Interest expense975,000607,000724,000
Income before tax6,320,0005,561,0006,988,000
Income tax expense1,399,000770,0001,469,000
Minority interest179,000175,000179,000
Net income from continuing ops4,967,0004,657,0005,312,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income4,967,0004,657,0005,312,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares4,967,0004,657,0005,312,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes