UK markets closed

Grafton Group plc Grafton Units (GFTU.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
676.40-29.20 (-4.14%)
At close: 05:06PM BST
Time period:
26 Sept 2021 - 26 Sept 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
26 Sept 2022688.80706.90670.41676.40676.40439,269
23 Sept 2022709.00716.40694.70705.60705.60731,145
22 Sept 2022703.60718.90702.70710.00710.00732,950
21 Sept 2022700.00720.20696.50720.20720.202,059,164
20 Sept 2022725.60737.90692.00697.70697.70665,761
16 Sept 2022717.90741.00717.90737.60737.601,891,748
15 Sept 2022725.20748.20725.20737.10737.10755,103
14 Sept 2022736.80749.30724.10731.10731.10644,264
13 Sept 2022755.00765.00746.30748.10748.10615,690
12 Sept 2022751.90766.00744.20764.80764.80765,000
09 Sept 2022730.00750.50730.00747.40747.40617,783
08 Sept 2022725.00743.90722.00736.20736.201,915,687
08 Sept 20229.25 Dividend
07 Sept 2022717.30740.20716.82728.90719.65628,410
06 Sept 2022708.50745.60708.50731.90722.61848,400
05 Sept 2022707.00723.30695.00717.30708.201,267,745
02 Sept 2022705.00714.00688.60711.40702.372,938,668
01 Sept 2022717.20721.60702.50704.00695.071,184,780
31 Aug 2022718.00734.10714.50722.70713.53830,758
30 Aug 2022715.00740.19710.50722.50713.33765,817
26 Aug 2022705.00736.50705.00721.10711.951,300,367
25 Aug 2022733.00733.00685.00705.90696.941,410,372
24 Aug 2022722.00736.80722.00724.30715.11755,637
23 Aug 2022720.00747.60720.00729.50720.241,379,967
22 Aug 2022750.00750.40728.50731.80722.51617,952
19 Aug 2022779.90780.30742.60742.60733.181,023,740
18 Aug 2022783.10790.60775.70782.90772.961,258,080
17 Aug 2022810.00822.00782.70785.10775.14660,080
16 Aug 2022838.20838.20815.50817.30806.93634,554
15 Aug 2022830.00837.90822.84829.80819.27333,561
12 Aug 2022839.90842.30812.80830.40819.86408,677
11 Aug 2022840.00844.82829.50838.70828.06369,571
10 Aug 2022803.00835.90795.15834.20823.61698,431
09 Aug 2022823.40823.40804.10804.10793.90380,872
08 Aug 2022810.00829.10810.00823.70813.25380,464
05 Aug 2022827.20836.80807.50810.50800.21425,096
04 Aug 2022800.00822.80800.00822.50812.06889,432
03 Aug 2022800.00811.00796.90804.70794.49589,020
02 Aug 2022840.00840.00797.90800.00789.851,071,126
01 Aug 2022856.80856.80835.49835.70825.09746,692
29 Jul 2022794.70852.43794.70845.20834.47712,216
28 Jul 2022769.10817.10769.10814.50804.161,134,398
27 Jul 2022760.00797.30760.00786.00776.03802,152
26 Jul 2022803.90803.90771.27774.30764.47886,464
25 Jul 2022807.50815.30798.00805.50795.28754,931
22 Jul 2022800.10819.80800.10810.00799.722,337,627
21 Jul 2022775.10826.70775.10812.00801.70670,471
20 Jul 2022808.90808.90783.60795.60785.50691,406
19 Jul 2022783.90793.00770.70786.30776.321,482,374
18 Jul 2022790.70791.50776.70788.00778.00568,744
15 Jul 2022744.30783.60744.30783.60773.66484,574
14 Jul 2022745.00764.90743.80744.20734.76580,483
13 Jul 2022750.90771.50748.10748.10738.61577,629
12 Jul 2022758.00765.20715.00756.90747.291,525,650
11 Jul 2022750.20763.80744.30763.80754.11567,366
08 Jul 2022740.00772.80740.00767.60757.86573,048
07 Jul 2022723.80748.40723.80741.80732.39973,341
06 Jul 2022714.40747.00714.40734.40725.081,392,253
05 Jul 2022726.00738.00706.60715.00705.931,030,634
04 Jul 2022759.20763.80712.90721.60712.441,509,096
01 Jul 2022779.50792.30768.10781.80771.88486,589
30 Jun 2022779.70782.60758.50776.80766.94554,736
29 Jun 2022818.40818.40785.20787.10777.11639,753
28 Jun 2022821.30826.30804.30804.50794.29736,643
27 Jun 2022797.90815.60794.05809.90799.62493,221
24 Jun 2022744.40795.00744.40793.60783.531,458,382
23 Jun 2022744.60764.60742.60746.60737.13720,299
22 Jun 2022780.00780.00747.00762.00752.33949,593
21 Jun 2022773.60796.90770.50771.60761.81977,504
20 Jun 2022817.00817.00768.80775.50765.66679,660
17 Jun 2022833.70836.10812.20817.30806.931,539,259
16 Jun 2022847.40864.40813.50815.50805.151,178,892
15 Jun 2022863.30880.60861.50862.50851.55867,930
14 Jun 2022890.00890.00850.20860.00849.09655,803
13 Jun 2022912.30912.30861.30868.70857.68437,705
10 Jun 2022899.60914.70890.20891.80880.48535,792
09 Jun 2022923.60924.30911.00920.80909.11644,472
08 Jun 2022936.00939.30922.90924.30912.57510,207
07 Jun 2022953.00953.00923.90936.00924.12420,495
06 Jun 2022930.00951.80930.00942.10930.141,513,434
01 Jun 2022935.80945.00923.30924.80913.06566,851
31 May 2022939.60945.80928.50937.00925.111,380,604
30 May 2022929.70967.70929.70941.70929.75728,862
27 May 2022949.90954.50942.50948.00935.97369,650
26 May 2022917.80947.20917.80942.80930.84659,375
25 May 2022901.60922.30901.60920.00908.32401,852
24 May 2022909.50921.00900.50901.20889.76777,554
23 May 2022887.20917.40887.20912.80901.22728,283
20 May 2022870.00904.30870.00877.00865.87814,301
19 May 2022886.50895.40852.30874.50863.40928,834
18 May 2022900.00929.20899.30899.30887.89470,539
17 May 2022901.00935.60901.00909.80898.25662,033
16 May 2022912.10916.90902.50910.50898.95498,379
13 May 2022912.10912.70899.20909.40897.86416,858
12 May 2022862.60900.50862.50895.30883.94519,865
11 May 2022885.00890.10872.20879.80868.641,332,344
10 May 2022885.90894.70875.59882.20871.00943,643
09 May 2022879.00880.60857.90873.30862.22502,676
06 May 2022906.80913.60866.10873.80862.711,066,751
05 May 2022964.30966.50910.10910.10898.55750,770
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...