UK markets close in 44 minutes

HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
233.36+7.77 (+3.44%)
As of 10:46AM EST. Market open.
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
01 Dec 2021229.59234.40227.26233.36233.36593,300
30 Nov 2021228.84230.67224.72225.59225.593,375,900
29 Nov 2021233.29235.94229.32229.92229.921,612,400
26 Nov 2021235.01236.65229.63231.00231.001,329,800
24 Nov 2021241.07243.45239.53239.85239.851,049,700
23 Nov 2021240.87242.93238.42241.67241.671,037,500
22 Nov 2021240.06243.55239.38240.43240.431,251,300
19 Nov 2021242.56244.48238.10239.06239.061,096,400
18 Nov 2021243.70243.86241.27243.25243.25878,300
17 Nov 2021243.30247.17241.73243.86243.861,176,900
16 Nov 2021243.16244.42241.56241.72241.721,093,300
15 Nov 2021245.72246.23242.36242.56242.56983,800
12 Nov 2021244.65247.58244.00245.27245.27734,100
11 Nov 2021245.30246.62240.71243.99243.991,105,800
10 Nov 2021245.03247.80244.00245.27245.27881,300
09 Nov 2021248.11250.24245.54246.14246.141,006,100
08 Nov 2021249.54249.95244.92247.63247.631,233,800
05 Nov 2021244.98253.16244.97248.27248.271,824,600
04 Nov 2021250.00252.66245.08247.41247.411,184,300
03 Nov 2021247.19250.00245.51250.00250.001,171,700
02 Nov 2021251.96252.83248.13248.44248.441,085,700
01 Nov 2021251.33253.01250.09250.99250.991,117,100
29 Oct 2021250.37253.00248.37250.46250.461,176,500
28 Oct 2021247.20253.02246.36250.67250.671,357,500
27 Oct 2021240.81246.85240.81245.37245.371,710,800
26 Oct 2021240.86242.18237.36241.40241.401,917,400
25 Oct 2021254.22254.22240.84241.81241.812,136,900
22 Oct 2021246.52257.88243.03253.11253.112,830,500
21 Oct 2021255.28260.18249.87260.00260.001,878,400
20 Oct 2021249.78253.45249.78250.86250.861,105,800
19 Oct 2021248.15251.51248.06248.68248.68898,000
18 Oct 2021246.10247.66243.96246.59246.59911,100
15 Oct 2021244.09248.55243.31246.88246.881,127,100
14 Oct 2021241.22244.46240.49242.51242.511,146,000
13 Oct 2021239.51241.07236.99239.01239.011,166,700
12 Oct 2021238.46240.40237.35239.07239.071,070,600
11 Oct 2021240.02241.83237.17237.52237.52909,000
08 Oct 2021242.23244.15240.24240.42240.42817,400
07 Oct 2021240.35243.58240.04242.28242.281,512,100
06 Oct 2021241.07242.00236.03239.53239.531,170,200
05 Oct 2021244.84247.55242.92243.11243.111,396,100
04 Oct 2021247.80250.80243.32244.38244.381,313,000
01 Oct 2021243.87249.51243.01247.79247.791,794,000
30 Sept 2021253.17253.72242.54242.72242.722,115,800
29 Sept 2021252.88254.11251.64252.21252.211,818,600
28 Sept 2021253.71256.19251.26251.80251.801,674,600
27 Sept 2021256.77259.78255.32255.55255.551,481,500
24 Sept 2021256.68259.24255.89256.33256.331,175,200
23 Sept 2021259.97259.97255.38255.53255.531,769,400
22 Sept 2021257.82260.25256.05258.25258.251,213,500
21 Sept 2021257.00260.68255.83255.84255.841,413,600
20 Sept 2021254.42256.98252.15255.03255.031,217,700
17 Sept 2021261.37263.92258.07258.74258.745,765,300
16 Sept 2021257.48262.75256.05261.64261.641,750,800
15 Sept 2021254.03257.40251.31256.45256.451,337,700
15 Sept 20210.48 Dividend
14 Sept 2021258.70258.97254.35254.67254.191,403,400
13 Sept 2021258.96259.47255.96257.69257.201,129,000
10 Sept 2021259.89260.77255.68256.70256.221,113,200
09 Sept 2021254.25261.80253.95258.26257.772,145,900
08 Sept 2021251.38256.53249.71254.43253.951,416,400
07 Sept 2021250.96253.26248.40252.13251.651,764,600
03 Sept 2021252.30254.10251.09252.95252.47605,700
02 Sept 2021253.42254.88252.98253.28252.80804,400
01 Sept 2021254.22255.00251.27252.66252.18958,100
31 Aug 2021253.36257.42252.07252.98252.501,820,600
30 Aug 2021252.55255.08251.57253.49253.01601,700
27 Aug 2021252.50253.41250.55251.85251.38905,800
26 Aug 2021251.59253.17250.04251.04250.57917,100
25 Aug 2021250.16255.28249.24252.09251.611,112,100
24 Aug 2021249.58251.65249.37249.48249.01817,300
23 Aug 2021250.24251.79249.44249.65249.181,005,700
20 Aug 2021246.60250.66246.60249.34248.871,006,900
19 Aug 2021241.05247.27239.84246.50246.041,062,300
18 Aug 2021243.36246.67242.20242.47242.011,224,600
17 Aug 2021244.53247.58243.72245.03244.571,087,600
16 Aug 2021242.60246.59242.20246.31245.85897,600
13 Aug 2021242.52244.02242.05242.98242.52830,400
12 Aug 2021237.00244.44236.11242.54242.081,121,400
11 Aug 2021240.81241.71236.42241.16240.711,250,400
10 Aug 2021246.00248.46239.72240.66240.211,980,400
09 Aug 2021249.00249.99247.52248.64248.17698,300
06 Aug 2021249.98252.51249.67250.12249.651,047,500
05 Aug 2021249.24250.50244.31249.06248.591,147,700
04 Aug 2021252.20255.13248.02248.26247.791,528,200
03 Aug 2021251.94254.20247.42253.51253.031,276,500
02 Aug 2021248.85251.81248.41251.00250.531,171,900
30 Jul 2021247.04249.79246.47248.20247.731,283,600
29 Jul 2021247.17249.48246.86247.90247.431,092,700
28 Jul 2021247.42247.57242.71245.93245.471,106,400
27 Jul 2021245.66250.78244.01247.69247.221,548,300
26 Jul 2021247.55248.42240.82245.76245.301,710,100
23 Jul 2021248.71250.34246.35248.46247.991,484,600
22 Jul 2021249.41250.00245.73246.79246.321,704,700
21 Jul 2021250.99254.45248.31249.25248.782,435,600
20 Jul 2021239.10252.00237.68248.90248.434,824,100
19 Jul 2021216.05219.23214.61217.63217.221,593,300
16 Jul 2021220.98221.63218.99219.20218.791,040,900
15 Jul 2021217.02220.96217.02220.29219.871,122,000
14 Jul 2021220.00220.82217.98218.75218.341,223,400
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...