IBM - International Business Machines Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue79,919,00081,741,00092,793,000
Cost of revenue41,625,00041,057,00046,386,000
Gross profit38,294,00040,684,00046,407,000
Operating expenses
Research development5,751,0005,247,0005,437,000
Selling general and administrative19,438,00019,748,00022,438,000
Non-recurring---
Others---
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss13,105,00015,689,00018,532,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net-145,000724,0001,938,000
Earnings before interest and taxes12,960,00016,413,00020,470,000
Interest expense630,000468,000484,000
Income before tax12,330,00015,945,00019,986,000
Income tax expense449,0002,581,0004,234,000
Minority interest146,000162,000146,000
Net income from continuing ops11,881,00013,364,00015,751,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations-9,000-174,000-3,729,000
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income11,872,00013,190,00012,022,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares11,872,00013,190,00012,022,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes