IBM - International Business Machines Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Total revenue79,139,00079,919,00081,741,000
Cost of revenue42,913,00041,625,00041,057,000
Gross profit36,227,00038,294,00040,684,000
Operating expenses
Research development5,787,0005,751,0005,247,000
Selling general and administrative18,641,00019,438,00019,748,000
Non-recurring---
Others---
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss11,799,00013,105,00015,689,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net216,000-145,000724,000
Earnings before interest and taxes12,015,00012,960,00016,413,000
Interest expense615,000630,000468,000
Income before tax11,400,00012,330,00015,945,000
Income tax expense5,642,000449,0002,581,000
Minority interest131,000146,000162,000
Net income from continuing ops5,758,00011,881,00013,364,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations-5,000-9,000-174,000
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income5,753,00011,872,00013,190,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares5,753,00011,872,00013,190,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes