UK Markets closed

Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ICPT)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
13.95-2.46 (-14.99%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
13.95 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 05:00PM EDT
Time period:
30 Sept 2021 - 30 Sept 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Sept 202214.9014.9012.9413.9513.956,424,200
29 Sept 202216.9917.0316.4016.4116.41553,000
28 Sept 202217.0017.4016.2217.0317.03764,300
27 Sept 202215.9716.8015.7316.6716.67867,400
26 Sept 202215.2916.1515.2915.5815.581,080,300
23 Sept 202214.9415.2914.4215.2415.24893,500
22 Sept 202214.8515.3414.2015.2415.241,151,500
21 Sept 202217.5717.6214.2514.8514.852,991,500
20 Sept 202217.1119.2016.0817.8617.861,553,000
19 Sept 202217.5817.7216.5717.1617.16841,700
16 Sept 202217.4917.7217.0317.6017.601,238,300
15 Sept 202217.1217.6616.7517.5717.57479,600
14 Sept 202217.0317.4216.6517.1417.14694,600
13 Sept 202217.8118.0016.7116.8216.821,081,700
12 Sept 202217.0617.8416.8017.8117.81782,300
09 Sept 202217.1617.4916.8317.0017.00426,200
08 Sept 202216.8017.2916.7817.1317.13537,300
07 Sept 202216.2516.9716.2516.8116.81578,900
06 Sept 202217.6917.6916.2816.3216.32624,600
02 Sept 202218.0518.6417.6617.8217.82523,600
01 Sept 202217.1618.0816.8818.0618.06608,900
31 Aug 202216.6117.9416.3117.3717.37718,600
30 Aug 202218.6118.6715.8016.2816.281,523,600
29 Aug 202218.0219.0817.9718.5818.58581,400
26 Aug 202218.9619.0717.9118.0218.021,872,000
25 Aug 202219.2119.3418.7018.9118.91447,100
24 Aug 202218.2619.5718.0019.0219.02716,500
23 Aug 202217.8618.3217.2818.2318.23771,300
22 Aug 202217.6018.6117.4818.1618.161,491,800
19 Aug 202219.0321.2517.5817.7417.744,274,000
18 Aug 202218.6619.7018.0219.7019.701,746,400
17 Aug 202218.0019.2717.7418.7318.73824,000
16 Aug 202217.9218.3917.6418.0718.07807,300
15 Aug 202217.4518.4517.4518.1918.191,019,200
12 Aug 202216.3418.1916.3417.6017.601,685,400
11 Aug 202216.7516.9215.8916.0716.07697,900
10 Aug 202217.0017.2016.6316.7016.70797,200
09 Aug 202216.6716.8916.0916.6616.66579,000
08 Aug 202216.2816.8716.0116.8516.85740,400
05 Aug 202215.5916.6915.1216.4216.421,629,000
04 Aug 202213.7115.9113.7115.6515.651,742,000
03 Aug 202212.6214.1312.5113.8413.841,762,500
02 Aug 202212.0412.5312.0012.2512.25731,400
01 Aug 202212.8612.8612.1212.2112.21779,900
29 Jul 202213.6913.7012.3312.7612.761,576,400
28 Jul 202214.5014.5913.6613.6913.69622,600
27 Jul 202214.2714.6614.0214.5014.50580,500
26 Jul 202213.8614.6513.6114.1914.19565,300
25 Jul 202214.2914.2913.5113.8813.88467,900
22 Jul 202214.6314.7714.0114.0514.05684,300
21 Jul 202214.5314.6614.1714.5014.50444,900
20 Jul 202214.4915.0714.2514.5614.56519,000
19 Jul 202214.0114.6214.0114.4314.43715,800
18 Jul 202214.8715.1013.8213.9713.97700,300
15 Jul 202214.9014.9014.3214.5014.50653,600
14 Jul 202215.1815.2214.5214.6514.65544,400
13 Jul 202214.4815.6514.4615.2715.27723,500
12 Jul 202214.6214.9713.8614.7014.70871,700
11 Jul 202215.2415.3914.5414.5714.57751,900
08 Jul 202214.6715.3914.2515.3515.351,003,700
07 Jul 202213.3515.8313.3215.1615.162,714,700
06 Jul 202215.2816.0214.8715.2915.29742,400
05 Jul 202213.8715.1513.5715.1515.15727,800
01 Jul 202213.7814.2513.4614.1314.13546,900
30 Jun 202213.3814.2113.3713.8113.81423,800
29 Jun 202213.0213.7012.8613.6713.67587,200
28 Jun 202213.6313.7212.9213.0013.00532,100
27 Jun 202213.7213.7213.2813.4813.48362,500
24 Jun 202213.6513.7813.0413.5613.56762,300
23 Jun 202212.7613.5512.4513.5313.53631,700
22 Jun 202212.2313.0512.2012.7212.72477,900
21 Jun 202212.1512.8212.1512.4812.48725,000
17 Jun 202211.3412.1811.2611.8811.881,043,700
16 Jun 202211.5211.5210.8111.2311.23939,200
15 Jun 202212.0112.2311.4011.8511.85850,800
14 Jun 202211.9112.2411.8112.1012.10629,600
13 Jun 202212.9412.9411.6811.9511.951,017,900
10 Jun 202213.0813.2512.5012.6812.68783,600
09 Jun 202213.8513.9613.1913.3313.33834,700
08 Jun 202214.5214.7113.8513.9513.95915,400
07 Jun 202214.3314.8014.2714.5614.56902,700
06 Jun 202216.4516.5914.5214.6214.621,428,900
03 Jun 202217.5717.6816.1316.3816.381,341,000
02 Jun 202217.6317.9317.0817.6517.65492,800
01 Jun 202218.1418.3517.4417.8417.84466,900
31 May 202218.5718.8317.7818.1018.10520,200
27 May 202217.4018.6517.2718.5718.57707,100
26 May 202217.1017.8216.9717.4017.40437,000
25 May 202216.6217.1216.4116.8216.82401,900
24 May 202217.8317.8316.5316.6216.62630,300
23 May 202217.6518.1817.1417.9817.98447,000
20 May 202217.2817.5516.3517.4617.46631,400
19 May 202217.8518.0016.9517.1617.16952,800
18 May 202218.4318.7017.5617.8717.87661,300
17 May 202218.4718.8418.0018.8218.82642,200
16 May 202217.9819.3017.5718.1518.15680,200
13 May 202217.6318.5017.1617.8817.88857,000
12 May 202216.8617.7616.7617.4417.44766,300
11 May 202218.9919.2217.1117.1217.121,401,700
10 May 202218.9319.4218.2618.7718.77982,400
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...