UK markets open in 6 hours 34 minutes

Ironveld Plc (IRON.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
0.2650+0.0200 (+8.16%)
At close: 05:34PM BST
Time period:
05 Oct 2021 - 05 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
04 Oct 20220.24970.26020.24000.26500.265025,604,500
03 Oct 20220.24500.25000.24100.24500.24502,869,225
30 Sept 20220.24500.24800.24000.24500.24502,421,967
29 Sept 20220.24500.24800.24000.24500.2450959,584
28 Sept 20220.24500.25000.24900.24500.2450650,602
27 Sept 20220.24500.25000.24000.24500.245010,598,738
26 Sept 20220.25500.25000.24100.25000.25001,982,978
23 Sept 20220.25500.26000.24100.25500.25508,804,448
22 Sept 20220.26500.26000.25000.25500.25503,701,517
21 Sept 20220.27500.27000.26000.26500.26501,766,448
20 Sept 20220.27500.27200.27000.27500.27501,092,300
16 Sept 20220.27500.27400.26000.27500.27509,513,600
15 Sept 20220.28500.27500.27000.27500.27501,934,835
14 Sept 20220.28500.28000.28000.28500.2850862,518
13 Sept 20220.28500.28000.28000.28500.2850250,000
12 Sept 20220.28000.28300.28000.28500.28501,841,584
09 Sept 20220.28500.28000.27500.28500.28502,986,616
08 Sept 20220.28500.28500.28000.28500.2850689,059
07 Sept 20220.28500.28000.28000.28500.28502,900,380
06 Sept 20220.28500.28300.28000.28500.2850509,067
05 Sept 20220.28500.28000.28000.28500.285099,654
02 Sept 20220.28500.28400.28000.28500.28501,721,700
01 Sept 20220.28500.28200.27100.28500.28501,141,602
31 Aug 20220.28500.28900.28000.28500.28505,317,770
30 Aug 20220.28500.28400.28000.28500.28504,027,286
26 Aug 20220.28500.28500.28500.28500.2850-
25 Aug 20220.28500.28400.28100.28500.2850958,985
24 Aug 20220.28500.28700.28500.28500.28503,827,864
23 Aug 20220.28500.28800.28000.28500.28502,144,444
22 Aug 20220.28500.28900.28300.28500.28501,631,624
19 Aug 20220.30500.30000.28000.28500.285022,903,489
18 Aug 20220.30500.30000.29100.30500.30503,150,000
17 Aug 20220.30500.31000.29200.30500.30505,681,871
16 Aug 20220.30500.31000.30000.30500.305024,012,035
15 Aug 20220.30500.30600.30000.30500.305024,650,785
12 Aug 20220.30500.31000.30200.30500.30502,983,469
11 Aug 20220.30500.31000.30000.30500.305056,109,504
10 Aug 20220.30500.30700.30100.30500.30503,223,317
09 Aug 20220.29500.30800.29000.30500.305062,916,856
08 Aug 20220.29500.30000.29300.29500.29508,000,000
05 Aug 20220.30000.29900.29000.29500.295023,568,973
04 Aug 20220.30000.31200.29500.30000.3000123,617,005
03 Aug 20220.29500.30800.28800.30000.300010,434,705
02 Aug 20220.27000.29800.26000.28500.285034,702,488
01 Aug 20220.32500.31000.26000.27000.270036,432,413
29 Jul 20220.30500.31300.30000.30500.30502,053,663
28 Jul 20220.30500.31000.30000.30500.305010,612,062
27 Jul 20220.31500.31600.29100.30500.3050112,750,385
26 Jul 20220.32000.32000.31300.31500.31508,312,085
25 Jul 20220.33000.35000.30100.32000.320024,827,605
22 Jul 20220.34000.33200.31500.33000.33001,301,559
21 Jul 20220.34000.34000.33200.34000.340084,006
20 Jul 20220.34500.34600.32800.34000.34006,228,465
19 Jul 20220.34500.34900.34000.34500.34501,568,906
18 Jul 20220.36500.36400.34000.34500.34501,962,238
15 Jul 20220.36000.35700.35000.36000.36008,536,513
14 Jul 20220.34500.36800.35000.36000.360023,796,960
13 Jul 20220.31500.37000.33000.34500.345083,323,547
12 Jul 20220.37000.38800.37500.38500.38506,545,359
11 Jul 20220.36000.37800.36000.37000.37004,762,660
08 Jul 20220.42500.42100.35000.36000.360029,962,217
07 Jul 20220.42500.42500.42100.42500.42501,504,395
06 Jul 20220.51500.51000.42000.42500.425015,110,386
05 Jul 20220.53500.53000.49000.51500.51505,009,548
04 Jul 20220.54500.54500.52800.53500.53501,343,318
01 Jul 20220.56500.56000.52700.54000.540019,625,144
30 Jun 20220.61500.61000.55000.56500.56508,560,342
29 Jun 20220.70000.69000.60000.61500.61505,456,854
28 Jun 20220.70000.69000.69000.70000.700014,122
27 Jun 20220.70000.69500.69100.70000.7000484,131
24 Jun 20220.70000.69500.69000.70000.7000358,117
23 Jun 20220.70500.70000.70000.70000.7000147,570
22 Jun 20220.70500.70000.70000.70500.705030,760
21 Jun 20220.70500.70500.70500.70500.7050-
20 Jun 20220.70500.70000.69800.70500.7050514,284
17 Jun 20220.70500.70500.70500.70500.7050-
16 Jun 20220.70500.70000.69900.70500.7050520,000
15 Jun 20220.70500.71000.69800.70500.70501,207,390
14 Jun 20220.00710.00700.00680.00710.0071449,597
13 Jun 20220.71500.71200.69200.70500.70504,895,778
10 Jun 20220.72000.71100.71000.71500.7150459,990
09 Jun 20220.72500.71200.70500.72000.72001,614,085
08 Jun 20220.73500.74300.72000.72500.72501,339,503
07 Jun 20220.72000.74700.72600.73500.73502,399,988
06 Jun 20220.73500.73000.71000.72000.72001,270,189
01 Jun 20220.75500.76400.73000.74000.74001,156,184
31 May 20220.77000.77000.75000.75500.755025,526,796
30 May 20220.77000.76200.76000.77000.7700615,552
27 May 20220.78500.78300.76000.77000.77001,761,446
26 May 20220.78000.78900.77100.78500.78501,293,063
25 May 20220.86000.86700.76100.78000.78005,729,043
24 May 20220.85000.90000.75800.86000.860045,162,040
23 May 20220.75500.78000.73200.75000.750010,735,715
20 May 20220.74000.75000.74000.74000.74001,500,273
19 May 20220.76000.76500.72500.74000.74001,475,442
18 May 20220.70500.77000.71000.76000.76007,081,636
17 May 20220.69000.71500.69000.70500.70501,232,482
16 May 20220.70500.70000.68000.69000.69002,587,576
13 May 20220.72000.70800.68000.70500.70502,273,880
12 May 20220.72500.73500.70200.72000.7200571,643
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...