UK markets closed

Jefferies Financial Group Inc. (JEF)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
41.63+0.28 (+0.68%)
At close: 4:00PM EDT
41.63 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 05:25PM EDT
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
15 Oct 202141.9042.1341.5941.6341.631,697,100
14 Oct 202141.0041.4440.6641.3541.351,862,000
13 Oct 202140.6940.7539.7440.5640.562,024,200
12 Oct 202140.5040.7740.1040.4440.442,059,300
11 Oct 202140.1840.9439.9240.4140.412,162,800
08 Oct 202139.2040.1939.2039.8939.892,047,900
07 Oct 202139.2539.6139.0739.2839.281,969,000
06 Oct 202137.9538.9337.8938.8538.851,776,400
05 Oct 202138.2438.7437.9338.3038.302,260,900
04 Oct 202138.0838.9737.7837.9537.952,714,500
01 Oct 202137.2938.2037.1337.9137.913,289,900
30 Sept 202137.9938.0737.1237.1337.133,187,500
29 Sept 202137.7238.1437.4037.7137.711,496,900
28 Sept 202137.9738.5437.4737.5137.511,793,200
27 Sept 202137.5338.0937.4037.8537.852,133,800
24 Sept 202137.1437.5137.0937.2937.291,664,600
23 Sept 202136.6637.5136.6137.2637.262,155,600
22 Sept 202136.0536.5735.9436.3036.301,724,800
21 Sept 202136.6536.8035.4435.6935.691,601,500
20 Sept 202135.4535.9535.1935.9035.902,632,800
17 Sept 202136.5537.0136.2936.5436.543,759,500
16 Sept 202136.7836.8636.3236.4536.451,548,400
15 Sept 202136.6836.9536.2136.6736.671,693,400
14 Sept 202137.0837.1936.3236.6536.651,821,200
13 Sept 202136.9537.1336.6036.8336.831,326,600
10 Sept 202137.0837.1536.6236.6236.621,375,900
09 Sept 202136.7437.2336.6336.8036.801,409,900
08 Sept 202136.4637.0836.3536.7136.711,870,100
07 Sept 202136.7437.2436.5536.7036.701,153,200
03 Sept 202136.5836.8136.5036.5436.54912,500
02 Sept 202136.7237.0236.5136.7436.741,487,100
01 Sept 202137.1237.1236.4336.6136.611,527,800
31 Aug 202136.9237.2836.6436.9636.961,971,000
30 Aug 202137.7737.8536.9136.9836.982,132,900
27 Aug 202136.9337.6936.9037.6437.641,870,500
26 Aug 202136.8637.4236.7136.7536.752,077,700
25 Aug 202136.2436.9336.1036.7736.772,016,400
24 Aug 202135.7536.4235.7536.0536.052,258,500
23 Aug 202135.6235.7935.1235.6435.642,383,200
20 Aug 202133.9034.5633.8134.4734.471,408,700
19 Aug 202134.1934.5333.6733.9833.981,752,200
18 Aug 202134.5935.3534.2334.6334.631,445,900
17 Aug 202134.7034.9434.4134.6834.681,715,000
16 Aug 202134.9335.1234.4235.0135.01574,100
13 Aug 202135.4235.5534.9835.0935.09674,500
13 Aug 20210.25 Dividend
12 Aug 202135.8636.0235.5935.6735.42814,900
11 Aug 202135.1635.7834.9435.7635.51978,500
10 Aug 202135.0935.7734.8935.2735.021,092,100
09 Aug 202134.9335.1634.5335.0334.781,184,800
06 Aug 202134.7735.0634.6034.9234.681,086,100
05 Aug 202133.6134.3333.6134.3134.071,026,900
04 Aug 202133.3634.1133.0833.3733.141,029,300
03 Aug 202133.7933.9132.5833.7333.491,010,100
02 Aug 202133.4233.8933.1433.6233.381,438,600
30 Jul 202133.2133.6933.1033.1932.96765,500
29 Jul 202133.3833.7033.0633.4833.25863,200
28 Jul 202133.0233.1432.3732.9532.72731,300
27 Jul 202132.5932.8732.2732.8432.611,051,100
26 Jul 202132.5232.9432.4832.8932.661,251,200
23 Jul 202133.1233.3832.4332.5232.29944,900
22 Jul 202133.4333.5332.7332.9332.701,412,700
21 Jul 202133.2633.8133.2133.5333.291,895,400
20 Jul 202132.8233.4532.4432.9732.742,353,700
19 Jul 202132.5532.6831.6932.1631.932,854,500
16 Jul 202134.3234.4733.3333.3733.142,133,500
15 Jul 202133.0934.0732.7633.9733.732,782,400
14 Jul 202133.2935.6933.1433.6433.406,209,400
13 Jul 202132.2632.3531.7831.9231.701,659,200
12 Jul 202131.5832.5031.4432.3632.131,216,200
09 Jul 202131.6132.0231.3531.9331.712,445,900
08 Jul 202131.9232.1130.8131.0130.792,925,300
07 Jul 202133.1533.5132.5832.6632.432,251,300
06 Jul 202133.6033.6032.9533.4133.182,675,000
02 Jul 202133.8433.8533.3733.7033.461,506,900
01 Jul 202134.2734.4133.5033.8433.601,956,300
30 Jun 202134.3734.5033.2734.2033.963,002,800
29 Jun 202133.5534.9833.2734.2233.985,859,600
28 Jun 202132.1132.1631.3831.9631.743,535,500
25 Jun 202131.7732.3831.4532.2332.004,202,400
24 Jun 202130.8731.7730.6131.5431.322,497,300
23 Jun 202130.0630.9030.0130.7030.482,354,800
22 Jun 202129.8530.1329.6129.9929.781,806,800
21 Jun 202129.5930.0829.5230.0429.831,599,900
18 Jun 202129.6829.9629.3129.3629.155,594,400
17 Jun 202132.0132.1029.8830.1629.952,909,500
16 Jun 202131.0031.8930.8231.7931.572,097,500
15 Jun 202131.3831.6431.1331.2030.981,570,100
14 Jun 202132.2432.3531.1931.4031.181,857,900
11 Jun 202131.6832.1931.6432.0731.851,025,600
10 Jun 202132.3332.3731.5631.5931.371,269,900
09 Jun 202132.1832.3331.9131.9731.751,039,200
08 Jun 202131.7532.4131.1632.3532.121,798,000
07 Jun 202132.2132.3731.8831.9731.751,721,400
04 Jun 202131.9732.1131.5232.0331.811,148,200
03 Jun 202131.6432.0331.3231.9031.681,520,000
02 Jun 202132.3232.3631.5131.7831.561,327,500
01 Jun 202132.5532.5632.0432.2932.061,146,700
28 May 202132.4032.4031.3732.1331.901,201,400
27 May 202132.1432.4331.8032.1931.961,967,900
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Adjusted close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...