UK Markets open in 7 hrs 8 mins

Motherson Sumi Systems Limited (MOTHERSUMI.BO)

BSE - BSE Real-time price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
214.80-1.70 (-0.79%)
At close: 03:56PM IST
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in INR
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
06 Dec 2021------
03 Dec 2021216.00219.40214.25214.80214.80350,747
02 Dec 2021216.00217.45213.25216.50216.50123,525
01 Dec 2021211.20215.95210.65214.75214.75254,221
30 Nov 2021214.10219.65208.05209.70209.70274,850
29 Nov 2021207.60217.75207.60213.95213.95801,489
26 Nov 2021227.00227.80215.70216.70216.70779,710
25 Nov 2021227.50232.30224.65231.55231.55258,107
24 Nov 2021228.15234.30223.00227.65227.65412,619
23 Nov 2021226.65231.00224.20228.60228.60256,264
22 Nov 2021243.95243.95223.90228.05228.05410,264
18 Nov 2021245.90245.90236.25237.55237.55303,365
17 Nov 2021250.00252.75242.40244.10244.10333,530
16 Nov 2021235.30254.75234.80249.90249.901,298,594
15 Nov 2021237.00243.55232.05235.30235.30656,540
12 Nov 2021238.00249.65228.65245.70245.701,025,380
11 Nov 2021240.20242.35234.65237.20237.20286,910
10 Nov 2021239.00242.00235.10240.10240.10326,489
09 Nov 2021239.00240.80237.05238.65238.65205,017
08 Nov 2021230.45240.70230.45238.55238.55700,605
04 Nov 2021------
03 Nov 2021231.00233.70226.85229.60229.6078,799
02 Nov 2021232.00234.20230.00230.70230.70267,373
01 Nov 2021223.50231.65223.35230.50230.50334,515
29 Oct 2021225.90228.15220.05223.50223.50232,484
28 Oct 2021227.90228.05223.65224.80224.80127,150
27 Oct 2021229.10229.15225.10226.30226.30101,898
26 Oct 2021222.00228.40221.30227.00227.00209,258
25 Oct 2021230.05231.60220.40223.15223.15523,337
22 Oct 2021231.90236.20227.85229.85229.85384,101
21 Oct 2021231.05233.70226.65229.60229.60275,186
20 Oct 2021231.35236.90226.50230.20230.201,870,853
19 Oct 2021241.10244.75232.00234.00234.00691,411
18 Oct 2021249.50249.50237.70239.85239.85395,452
14 Oct 2021255.90257.60245.35246.45246.45456,182
13 Oct 2021247.00257.00247.00253.65253.65818,115
12 Oct 2021242.00245.75239.60245.15245.15709,983
11 Oct 2021242.40249.65237.75240.70240.701,805,072
08 Oct 2021240.00245.30232.00237.10237.101,341,042
07 Oct 2021225.00239.40225.00236.05236.05973,610
06 Oct 2021227.10229.25222.85223.70223.70203,160
05 Oct 2021225.00229.40225.00226.50226.50658,908
04 Oct 2021225.20229.55223.80226.50226.50275,038
01 Oct 2021225.00226.55221.20224.90224.90422,733
30 Sept 2021230.00232.50225.05226.00226.00392,227
29 Sept 2021230.00231.75224.00229.85229.85277,575
28 Sept 2021235.25235.75227.10230.65230.65362,673
27 Sept 2021224.60234.35224.60233.40233.401,093,247
24 Sept 2021227.00228.00223.00224.80224.80149,372
23 Sept 2021227.70229.10225.55227.45227.451,638,478
22 Sept 2021219.20225.95219.20224.95224.95884,517
21 Sept 2021215.00220.70211.00220.15220.151,085,277
20 Sept 2021218.50222.15214.50216.70216.701,248,683
17 Sept 2021224.55225.00219.35222.95222.95457,062
16 Sept 2021230.00230.00223.10224.30224.30462,993
15 Sept 2021223.80228.75221.55228.25228.25766,913
14 Sept 2021215.70223.30213.50221.95221.95435,151
13 Sept 2021213.00214.00210.30213.05213.05276,928
09 Sept 2021210.90213.25209.95212.70212.70514,954
08 Sept 2021212.80212.80208.25211.05211.05326,015
07 Sept 2021215.00215.00210.00211.85211.85354,587
06 Sept 2021220.50220.55213.95214.45214.45175,548
03 Sept 2021217.50219.50215.75218.55218.55294,978
02 Sept 2021216.10218.20214.30217.75217.75186,863
01 Sept 2021218.70221.40216.80217.20217.20133,595
31 Aug 2021221.00221.00215.30218.40218.402,207,502
30 Aug 2021217.45220.15215.10218.75218.75503,763
27 Aug 2021213.15215.90211.65214.85214.85391,265
26 Aug 2021211.40214.00209.45213.35213.35393,983
25 Aug 2021210.90214.70209.00211.40211.401,735,247
24 Aug 2021200.30210.85200.00208.70208.70596,764
23 Aug 2021205.90206.70199.10200.05200.05652,713
20 Aug 2021212.20212.20202.00203.55203.55567,215
18 Aug 2021216.15217.25213.10214.25214.25321,571
17 Aug 2021219.00219.00212.15216.15216.15595,696
16 Aug 2021222.00222.00217.50218.50218.50457,131
13 Aug 2021224.00225.35221.00221.45221.45191,881
12 Aug 2021226.50226.50221.80223.65223.65314,884
11 Aug 2021224.10227.75218.85224.35224.35551,556
10 Aug 2021231.80237.20220.65223.15223.152,524,926
09 Aug 2021237.95238.90227.40230.90230.90808,281
06 Aug 2021236.65241.05234.50236.25236.25195,737
05 Aug 2021236.80239.00234.35236.85236.85334,785
04 Aug 2021237.55242.70235.45236.55236.55363,933
03 Aug 2021236.00237.20234.15236.65236.65187,217
02 Aug 2021237.95237.95231.80234.50234.50829,539
30 Jul 2021236.80240.70229.95234.30234.306,791,028
29 Jul 2021229.25240.25229.25238.55238.551,156,235
28 Jul 2021232.10232.10223.75228.95228.95277,832
27 Jul 2021232.00234.35228.70230.45230.45416,897
26 Jul 2021237.45237.45230.15230.70230.70463,981
23 Jul 2021238.55238.70232.45235.70235.70359,974
22 Jul 2021238.10239.90235.50237.25237.25187,940
20 Jul 2021244.00244.00237.05237.85237.85396,915
19 Jul 2021243.20246.00240.70244.75244.75710,228
16 Jul 2021242.30244.95242.30244.10244.10277,577
15 Jul 2021243.05247.25241.45242.25242.25179,012
14 Jul 2021243.00245.15240.45244.15244.15560,243
13 Jul 2021240.05245.65238.35244.60244.60769,695
12 Jul 2021236.35240.25235.00238.65238.651,097,838
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...