PBR - Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
Currency in BRL. All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Total revenue88,827,00081,405,00097,314,000
Cost of revenue60,147,00055,417,00067,485,000
Gross profit28,680,00025,988,00029,829,000
Operating expenses
Research development572,000523,000630,000
Selling general and administrative14,898,00013,203,00016,119,000
Non-recurring1,991,0007,954,00014,210,000
Others---
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss11,219,0004,308,000-1,130,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net-2,500,000-797,000-2,004,000
Earnings before interest and taxes9,392,0003,293,000-3,311,000
Interest expense7,395,0006,958,0006,437,000
Income before tax1,997,000-3,665,000-9,748,000
Income tax expense1,828,000684,000-1,137,000
Minority interest1,700,000771,000819,000
Net income from continuing ops842,000-4,567,000-8,788,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income169,000-4,349,000-8,611,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares169,000-4,349,000-8,611,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes