UK markets open in 5 hours 1 minute

Petrel Resources Plc (PET.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Add to watchlist
1.65000.0000 (0.00%)
At close: 10:40AM GMT
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBp
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
24 Jan 20221.60101.60101.60001.65001.6500378,311
21 Jan 20221.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
20 Jan 20221.65001.65901.60001.65001.65005,000
19 Jan 20221.65001.60101.60101.65001.650010,000
18 Jan 20221.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
17 Jan 20221.65001.65901.60101.65001.650027,351
14 Jan 20221.65001.60101.60101.65001.650057,187
13 Jan 20221.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
12 Jan 20221.65001.60501.60501.65001.6500150,700
11 Jan 20221.65001.60501.60501.65001.65003,500
10 Jan 20221.65001.65901.65901.65001.65003,059
07 Jan 20221.65001.66001.60501.65001.6500170,818
06 Jan 20221.65001.61501.61501.65001.6500165,299
05 Jan 20221.65001.61501.61501.65001.6500235,988
04 Jan 20221.65001.61501.60001.65001.65006,618
31 Dec 20211.65001.61501.61501.65001.650040,000
30 Dec 20211.65001.61501.60101.65001.6500181,733
29 Dec 20211.65001.66001.61501.65001.650052,722
24 Dec 20211.65001.61501.61501.65001.650025,356
23 Dec 20211.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
22 Dec 20211.65001.61501.61501.65001.65001,791
21 Dec 20211.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
20 Dec 20211.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
17 Dec 20211.65001.61501.61501.65001.6500350
16 Dec 20211.65001.67001.61501.65001.6500159,712
15 Dec 20211.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
14 Dec 20211.65001.63001.63001.65001.6500159,967
13 Dec 20211.65001.63001.63001.65001.65001,666
10 Dec 20211.65001.69501.63001.65001.6500383,807
09 Dec 20211.65001.63001.60101.65001.650097,097
08 Dec 20211.65001.66801.63001.65001.6500137,442
07 Dec 20211.65001.63001.60001.65001.650086,861
06 Dec 20211.65001.65001.65001.65001.6500-
03 Dec 20211.65001.63001.63001.65001.65005,100
02 Dec 20211.65001.63001.63001.65001.650015,800
01 Dec 20211.72501.70001.62001.65001.6500548,679
30 Nov 20211.70001.70001.70001.72501.7250750,000
29 Nov 20211.75001.70101.68601.72501.725071,861
26 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75001.75001.7500152,221
25 Nov 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
24 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75101.77501.775015,000
23 Nov 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
22 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75001.77501.7750255,381
19 Nov 20211.77501.75001.75001.77501.775010,000
18 Nov 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
17 Nov 20211.77501.75001.75001.77501.77503,545
16 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75101.77501.77503,000
15 Nov 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
12 Nov 20211.77501.75101.71201.77501.7750201,205
11 Nov 20211.77501.78401.78401.77501.775050,504
10 Nov 20211.77501.78001.78001.77501.775053,400
09 Nov 20211.77501.78401.75101.77501.775044,761
08 Nov 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
05 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75101.77501.77506,895
04 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75001.77501.7750370,968
03 Nov 20211.77501.78701.78701.77501.775020,300
02 Nov 20211.77501.75101.75001.77501.7750133,725
01 Nov 20211.77501.78801.75101.77501.7750103,108
29 Oct 20211.77501.78801.75101.77501.775081,000
28 Oct 20211.77501.75101.75001.77501.7750270,000
27 Oct 20211.77501.75001.75001.77501.775082,000
26 Oct 20211.77501.75101.75101.77501.775037,302
25 Oct 20211.77501.79001.75001.77501.7750119,941
22 Oct 20211.77501.79001.75001.77501.775032,253
21 Oct 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
20 Oct 20211.77501.78501.78501.77501.775021,662
19 Oct 20211.77501.75001.75001.77501.7750305,343
18 Oct 20211.77501.75101.75101.77501.77502,600
15 Oct 20211.77501.77501.77501.77501.7750-
14 Oct 20211.77501.75501.75501.77501.7750500,000
13 Oct 20211.77501.75501.75501.77501.775010,918
12 Oct 20211.82501.80001.75801.77501.7750484,261
11 Oct 20211.82501.80001.80001.82501.82509,122
08 Oct 20211.82501.84001.82201.84001.8400172,493
07 Oct 20211.82501.85001.80001.82501.8250165,434
06 Oct 20211.72501.85001.74201.82501.82502,660,716
05 Oct 20211.72501.74301.70501.72501.7250137,756
04 Oct 20211.72501.70101.70101.72501.7250100,000
01 Oct 20211.72501.70501.70501.72501.725011,164
30 Sept 20211.72501.72501.72501.72501.7250-
29 Sept 20211.72501.75001.70501.72501.725012,141
28 Sept 20211.72501.72501.72501.72501.7250-
27 Sept 20211.72501.72501.72501.72501.7250-
24 Sept 20211.72501.72501.72501.72501.7250-
23 Sept 20211.72501.75001.70001.72501.7250196,557
22 Sept 20211.70001.75001.70001.72501.7250600,000
21 Sept 20211.77501.71901.70001.77501.7750214,183
20 Sept 20211.77501.75001.75001.77501.77503,000
17 Sept 20211.77501.78501.75001.77501.775043,309
16 Sept 20211.77501.75101.75001.77501.7750163,623
15 Sept 20211.77501.75101.75001.77501.7750553,388
14 Sept 20211.77501.75101.75101.77501.77501,631,377
13 Sept 20211.85001.85001.85001.85001.8500-
10 Sept 20211.85001.80001.80001.85001.850032,937
09 Sept 20211.85001.82501.80001.85001.8500315,987
08 Sept 20211.85001.80101.80001.85001.8500316,994
07 Sept 20211.85001.82501.81001.85001.8500104,991
06 Sept 20211.85001.81001.81001.85001.850016,000
03 Sept 20211.85001.85001.85001.85001.8500-
02 Sept 20211.85001.80801.80801.85001.850034,759
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...