UK markets close in 7 hours 19 minutes
Interest rates

Bank of England set to raise base rates to 4%

Central banks in UK, Europe and the US all set to raise rates

Portland General Electric Company (POR)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
47.58+0.66 (+1.41%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
47.45 -0.13 (-0.27%)
After hours: 06:42PM EST
Time period:
01 Feb 2022 - 01 Feb 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
31 Jan 202347.0147.7246.6247.5847.581,712,061
30 Jan 202347.1147.5246.8546.9246.92585,200
27 Jan 202347.1747.4746.9047.2247.22567,600
26 Jan 202346.8147.2446.7547.1747.17510,000
25 Jan 202346.9847.2246.6446.8946.89933,400
24 Jan 202346.9747.4346.2247.3747.37651,000
23 Jan 202346.4547.0146.0946.5546.551,095,700
20 Jan 202345.6746.5445.0846.5046.50954,500
19 Jan 202346.8046.8045.5045.6245.621,071,100
18 Jan 202348.0048.0446.5246.8346.83778,300
17 Jan 202348.3348.5947.7547.8647.861,083,000
13 Jan 202349.4349.4347.4248.2648.261,628,900
12 Jan 202350.1050.1549.3849.5949.59594,900
11 Jan 202349.7050.0149.4749.9849.98482,200
10 Jan 202349.2849.5648.6749.4949.49476,000
09 Jan 202349.1349.8648.9749.4649.46530,400
06 Jan 202348.6949.4048.6449.2349.23463,700
05 Jan 202348.8049.0647.8048.0848.08432,200
04 Jan 202349.2349.6548.8649.0249.02625,600
03 Jan 202349.2349.5148.0848.8348.83571,100
30 Dec 202249.8849.9848.6349.0049.00540,500
29 Dec 202249.3950.2749.3649.9049.90871,100
28 Dec 202249.3749.7048.9149.0749.07519,200
27 Dec 202248.9949.5948.8249.4449.44567,300
23 Dec 202248.1249.0048.1248.9948.99357,700
23 Dec 20220.453 Dividend
22 Dec 202248.6348.7747.6748.5548.10618,200
21 Dec 202248.4749.0548.4648.9348.47975,800
20 Dec 202248.2548.5347.7948.2147.76636,000
19 Dec 202248.2848.7048.0748.3247.87453,300
16 Dec 202247.7348.4247.1848.3747.921,750,300
15 Dec 202248.9549.0247.9748.2347.78650,300
14 Dec 202249.0049.8448.7449.0848.62686,600
13 Dec 202249.7150.1448.5149.0148.55870,200
12 Dec 202248.9049.0948.4048.9948.53572,200
09 Dec 202248.5249.0848.5148.5648.11430,900
08 Dec 202248.1048.9647.9848.7948.33435,500
07 Dec 202248.3249.0048.1148.2347.78472,600
06 Dec 202248.3848.6447.6348.3047.85685,900
05 Dec 202248.3048.5147.8448.4247.97597,000
02 Dec 202247.9349.0147.7548.7848.32568,500
01 Dec 202249.7149.9548.1948.6148.16843,100
30 Nov 202247.6149.2747.4149.2348.771,479,900
29 Nov 202247.9847.9847.5147.9047.45627,100
28 Nov 202248.4148.8747.9448.4147.96887,300
25 Nov 202248.4448.8948.3448.8048.34203,200
23 Nov 202247.7548.2647.5548.1847.73527,900
22 Nov 202247.7048.1647.3447.9147.46576,200
21 Nov 202246.7247.6146.5447.3946.95491,500
18 Nov 202246.6147.5746.2847.1346.69840,700
17 Nov 202246.3646.4445.3745.8845.45807,500
16 Nov 202246.4446.8846.1846.7646.32545,700
15 Nov 202246.0346.4245.7946.3345.90602,500
14 Nov 202245.8946.4045.5945.7445.31769,200
11 Nov 202246.4746.6245.4845.8845.45622,300
10 Nov 202245.4346.6344.5746.5946.16969,000
09 Nov 202244.0744.6043.7244.1643.751,440,200
08 Nov 202244.5344.8644.0444.4144.001,137,300
07 Nov 202245.4345.4843.6344.3143.90698,900
04 Nov 202244.7345.6344.5445.3844.96813,200
03 Nov 202244.4744.9943.9244.7344.31643,300
02 Nov 202244.9345.7944.6644.8244.401,008,500
01 Nov 202245.0445.4044.5745.0644.64829,200
31 Oct 202245.2545.5044.6444.9444.521,029,800
28 Oct 202244.4845.6644.4845.4645.041,258,500
27 Oct 202245.1145.2644.3344.4244.012,178,000
26 Oct 202244.2844.9143.4644.5944.174,712,300
25 Oct 202244.3145.4344.3144.6844.261,445,700
24 Oct 202244.0944.5043.4243.7543.34570,400
21 Oct 202243.0843.8642.5543.7943.381,012,100
20 Oct 202243.4343.5642.6742.8442.44717,400
19 Oct 202243.3843.8043.0343.7243.31454,600
18 Oct 202243.8544.5643.7744.1043.69772,200
17 Oct 202243.0443.7542.7243.2942.89890,500
14 Oct 202243.2343.8142.1742.3741.97980,500
13 Oct 202241.9043.4841.5843.0342.63884,800
12 Oct 202242.4642.8441.9042.1841.79927,700
11 Oct 202242.0043.1542.0042.6142.21696,000
10 Oct 202242.4843.0742.0442.1741.78974,900
07 Oct 202243.4543.5242.1542.4042.00907,900
06 Oct 202244.8544.8543.6043.7443.33672,100
05 Oct 202245.2445.4944.3445.0444.62810,100
04 Oct 202245.3546.2345.2445.9445.511,102,500
03 Oct 202244.3045.7444.0045.3144.89986,600
30 Sept 202245.8045.9343.3643.4643.051,458,500
29 Sept 202247.2247.2445.3645.5345.11559,300
28 Sept 202247.3748.1546.8547.5347.09800,600
27 Sept 202248.3148.5546.7646.7946.35541,700
26 Sept 202248.9049.0347.6748.1347.68809,600
23 Sept 202249.5549.5548.4849.0848.62570,600
23 Sept 20220.453 Dividend
22 Sept 202249.9850.7249.7250.3649.44498,900
21 Sept 202250.9451.2150.1350.1649.24687,500
20 Sept 202250.6550.6649.9750.4649.54611,300
19 Sept 202249.9951.1549.9351.1250.19393,400
16 Sept 202250.0850.3849.6250.1549.241,101,300
15 Sept 202250.5050.6649.6750.0349.12878,000
14 Sept 202251.0251.1350.5650.9450.01608,400
13 Sept 202252.2352.8350.7651.0150.081,063,600
12 Sept 202252.1853.1252.1853.1252.15721,900
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...