RSW.L - Renishaw plc

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
Currency in GBP. All numbers in thousands
Period ending30/06/201930/06/201830/06/201730/06/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents106,826103,84751,94231,278
Short-term investments----
Net receivables159,161177,305155,690134,201
Inventory129,026110,56387,69794,959
Other current assets13,26811,78112,85016,138
Total current assets408,281403,496308,179276,576
Long-term investments13,0959,8227,3115,658
Property plant and equipment263,477232,557228,050213,917
Goodwill12,00711,54313,25821,268
Intangible assets5,9614,8275,2276,206
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets73,00479,35468,08574,853
Deferred long-term asset charges29,85527,42825,43740,996
Total assets775,825741,599630,110598,478
Current liabilities
Accounts payable21,51325,23219,54422,379
Short/current long-term debt1,043---
Other current liabilities65,66775,86960,68637,961
Total current liabilities95,556108,39887,87276,619
Long-term debt9,356---
Other liabilities87,63684,60798,424140,474
Deferred long-term liability charges41,08838,14136,02233,781
Minority interest-577-577-590-3,162
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities192,548193,005186,296217,093
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock14,55814,55814,55814,558
Retained earnings597,784541,755450,803401,930
Treasury stock-28,530-7,184-20,999-31,983
Capital surplus42424242
Other stockholder equity-28,126-7,184-20,999-31,983
Total stockholder equity583,854549,171444,404384,547
Net tangible assets565,886532,801425,919357,073
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more