SBUX - Starbucks Corporation

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue01/10/201702/10/201627/09/2015
Total revenue22,386,80021,315,90019,162,700
Cost of revenue9,038,2008,511,1007,787,500
Gross profit13,348,60012,804,80011,375,200
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative8,440,4007,970,3007,130,200
Non-recurring153,500153,500153,500
Others1,011,400980,800893,900
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss4,134,7004,171,9003,601,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net275,300108,000372,500
Earnings before interest and taxes4,410,0004,279,9003,973,500
Interest expense92,50081,30070,500
Income before tax4,317,5004,198,6003,903,000
Income tax expense1,432,6001,379,7001,143,700
Minority interest6,9006,7001,800
Net income from continuing ops3,276,1003,135,9002,946,200
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income2,884,7002,817,7002,757,400
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares2,884,7002,817,7002,757,400
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes