SESG.PA - SES S.A.

Paris - Paris Delayed price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents909,100269,600587,500639,700
Short-term investments----
Net receivables626,200717,100722,400782,700
Inventory35,10030,10030,2008,500
Other current assets17,50011,000-1,600
Total current assets1,650,9001,073,5001,389,9001,471,500
Long-term investments6,5005,0006,50074,200
Property plant and equipment6,014,3006,071,6006,545,9005,359,100
Goodwill2,284,2002,243,9002,540,9002,175,100
Intangible assets2,409,7002,360,5002,700,6001,398,300
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets493,700429,900462,100187,600
Deferred long-term asset charges162,30070,40070,50059,200
Total assets12,859,30012,184,40013,645,90010,665,800
Current liabilities
Accounts payable113,700139,700134,70084,900
Short/current long-term debt476,500534,700104,300253,800
Other current liabilities697,600717,100696,300764,400
Total current liabilities1,537,2001,571,6001,287,9001,249,300
Long-term debt3,908,5003,413,8004,223,1004,177,900
Other liabilities1,134,4001,086,5001,189,8001,177,800
Deferred long-term liability charges36,90041,70035,50014,000
Minority interest102,200124,600138,600128,300
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities6,608,7006,071,9006,700,8006,605,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock719,000719,000719,000644,300
Retained earnings578,000909,8001,291,000905,500
Treasury stock3,215,9002,723,6003,161,0001,568,300
Capital surplus1,635,5001,635,5001,635,500814,400
Other stockholder equity3,348,0002,883,6003,328,3001,663,400
Total stockholder equity6,148,4005,987,9006,806,5003,932,500
Net tangible assets1,454,5001,383,5001,565,000359,100
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more