TATE.L - Tate & Lyle plc

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
Currency in GBP. All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/03/201931/03/201831/03/201731/03/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents285,000190,000261,000317,000
Short-term investments---4,000
Net receivables308,000278,000274,000272,000
Inventory434,000419,000441,000389,000
Other current assets49,00025,0006,00022,000
Total current assets1,096,000928,0001,025,0001,064,000
Long-term investments161,000122,000139,000120,000
Property plant and equipment982,000965,0001,061,000926,000
Goodwill198,000204,000212,000204,000
Intangible assets144,000156,000189,000186,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets212,000196,000145,00054,000
Deferred long-term asset charges3,0007,00022,0003,000
Total assets2,793,0002,571,0002,771,0002,554,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable234,000192,000185,000218,000
Short/current long-term debt203,000--180,000
Other current liabilities123,00096,000101,000129,000
Total current liabilities681,000402,000487,000650,000
Long-term debt364,000544,000590,000545,000
Other liabilities250,000248,000348,000319,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest---1,000
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities1,304,0001,204,0001,439,0001,525,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock117,000117,000117,000117,000
Retained earnings741,000677,000548,000370,000
Treasury stock225,000167,000261,000135,000
Capital surplus406,000406,000406,000406,000
Other stockholder equity225,000167,000261,000135,000
Total stockholder equity1,489,0001,367,0001,332,0001,028,000
Net tangible assets1,147,0001,007,000931,000638,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes