TOM2.AS - TomTom N.V.

Amsterdam - Amsterdam Delayed price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents247,675120,850142,527147,565
Short-term investments----
Net receivables147,170155,454154,858165,618
Inventory26,40031,60954,07848,657
Other current assets128,344-3,7405,570
Total current assets586,509324,240376,354389,315
Long-term investments3,8994,2233,9413,546
Property, plant and equipment61,77379,31040,39838,869
Goodwill192,294256,319400,318403,437
Intangible assets634,728718,397795,771810,908
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets15,72216,11012,0467,512
Deferred long-term asset charges5,2967,45312,0467,512
Total assets1,494,9251,398,5991,628,8281,653,587
Current liabilities
Accounts payable51,07651,44176,63094,951
Short/current long-term debt---4,287
Other current liabilities249,157216,605202,510205,242
Total current liabilities396,862365,936363,666396,184
Long-term debt--9,58644,254
Other liabilities298,396277,589258,839242,616
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest-2,3081,9061,723
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities720,816676,697632,091683,054
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock47,06447,06446,57746,099
Retained earnings-332,831-378,366-140,517-152,840
Treasury stock-6,325-17,25336,88140,100
Capital surplus1,066,2011,068,1491,051,8901,035,451
Other stockholder equity31,38231,53736,88140,100
Total stockholders' equity774,109719,594994,831968,810
Net tangible assets-52,913-255,122-201,258-245,535
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more