UK Markets open in 6 hrs 19 mins

TOTAL S.A. (TOT)


NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
50.35+0.22 (+0.44%)
At close: 4:02PM EDT

50.35 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 4:02PM EDT

People also watch
ESTORDS-ABPRDS-B
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow
Annual

Income statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue127,925,000143,421,000212,018,000
Cost of revenue---
Gross profit127,925,000143,421,000212,018,000
Operating expenses
Research development1,264,0001,991,0001,964,000
Selling general and administrative24,030,00022,316,00026,726,000
Non-recurring---
Others13,523,00017,720,00019,656,000
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss5,731,0004,723,00010,697,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net339,000322,000253,000
Earnings before interest and taxes6,070,0005,045,00010,950,000
Interest expense1,108,000967,000748,000
Income before tax4,962,0004,078,00010,202,000
Income tax expense970,0001,653,0008,614,000
Minority interest2,894,0002,915,0003,201,000
Net income from continuing ops6,206,0004,786,0004,250,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income6,206,0004,786,0004,250,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares6,206,0004,786,0004,250,000