UK Markets close in 6 hrs 36 mins

TOTAL S.A. (TOT)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
50.44+0.05 (+0.10%)
At close: 4:02PM EDT
People also watch
ESTORDS-ABPRDS-B
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow
Annual

Income statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue127,925,000143,421,000212,018,000
Cost of revenue---
Gross profit127,925,000143,421,000212,018,000
Operating expenses
Research development1,264,0001,991,0001,964,000
Selling general and administrative24,030,00022,316,00026,726,000
Non-recurring---
Others13,523,00017,720,00019,656,000
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss5,731,0004,723,00010,697,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net339,000322,000253,000
Earnings before interest and taxes6,070,0005,045,00010,950,000
Interest expense1,108,000967,000748,000
Income before tax4,962,0004,078,00010,202,000
Income tax expense970,0001,653,0008,614,000
Minority interest2,894,0002,915,0003,201,000
Net income from continuing ops6,206,0004,786,0004,250,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income6,206,0004,786,0004,250,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares6,206,0004,786,0004,250,000
By using Yahoo, you agree that Yahoo and its partners may use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more