TVPT - Travelport Worldwide Limited

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue2,351,3562,221,0202,148,159
Cost of revenue1,430,6461,340,4051,323,889
Gross profit920,710880,615824,270
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative510,688455,864430,472
Non-recurring---
Others209,409234,228232,848
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss200,613190,523160,950
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net-4,3336,271248,160
Earnings before interest and taxes200,613196,794516,700
Interest expense151,481148,787278,198
Income before tax49,13248,007238,502
Income tax expense29,75327,12638,528
Minority interest24,14633,78919,000
Net income from continuing ops16,82016,33286,494
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income16,82016,33286,494
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares16,82016,33286,494
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes