UK markets close in 5 hours 49 minutes

V.F. Corporation (VFC)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
28.67-0.30 (-1.04%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
28.50 +0.34 (+1.21%)
Pre-market: 05:02AM EST
Time period:
09 Dec 2021 - 09 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
08 Dec 202229.2629.2828.4828.6728.676,310,100
07 Dec 202229.2329.7028.6328.9728.976,969,700
06 Dec 202229.6129.8329.0029.3929.397,214,900
05 Dec 202231.0031.2529.2629.5129.5112,975,900
02 Dec 202233.1033.4932.3333.2233.223,552,700
01 Dec 202233.2234.2833.1333.4833.485,547,900
30 Nov 202232.4932.8531.5232.8232.826,925,900
29 Nov 202232.4332.6231.5632.4632.466,995,100
28 Nov 202234.2334.4432.3432.4132.415,306,400
25 Nov 202233.6634.3933.6634.3434.341,807,600
23 Nov 202233.5933.8233.3033.7633.763,338,700
22 Nov 202232.5633.7132.2233.6733.675,561,400
21 Nov 202232.5732.9532.0832.3532.354,689,500
18 Nov 202233.5633.8332.7533.0833.084,645,800
17 Nov 202231.7332.6531.4732.6032.604,079,000
16 Nov 202232.6332.7631.8432.1732.174,869,400
15 Nov 202234.0334.9032.9733.4533.455,440,000
14 Nov 202233.0433.9232.9033.1133.117,624,600
11 Nov 202230.2633.4830.2133.3433.3410,064,200
10 Nov 202228.1529.9428.1229.9329.935,558,300
09 Nov 202228.2228.3426.8326.9026.905,244,700
08 Nov 202228.3928.8228.0628.5528.554,335,300
07 Nov 202228.6128.7427.7828.2128.215,685,400
04 Nov 202227.8828.7727.6628.2528.255,955,500
03 Nov 202227.2727.3526.4627.1227.125,786,100
02 Nov 202228.5728.8427.5027.5027.504,995,100
01 Nov 202228.7129.0428.0228.6328.635,166,700
31 Oct 202228.0328.7327.4928.2528.2527,588,400
28 Oct 202227.1028.3626.9228.2728.278,972,100
27 Oct 202227.7028.6427.1327.4227.4211,924,300
26 Oct 202228.3929.2828.0128.2128.2111,408,300
25 Oct 202227.9028.9627.9028.6328.636,516,500
24 Oct 202227.6528.2227.2927.8627.866,658,300
21 Oct 202227.5527.9027.0327.6927.697,670,500
20 Oct 202228.5329.1527.4727.5827.586,697,300
19 Oct 202229.1429.4328.2028.4528.454,401,300
18 Oct 202230.2230.7029.4629.6629.665,397,500
17 Oct 202229.5130.0329.3129.5529.557,016,100
14 Oct 202229.6730.2728.9328.9528.955,348,400
13 Oct 202228.2529.5627.9229.1729.176,824,100
12 Oct 202228.9629.5528.7729.0529.0510,808,100
11 Oct 202228.4129.4528.3328.9628.966,271,600
10 Oct 202229.0029.2227.9728.3428.345,918,400
07 Oct 202229.8729.9328.6128.8728.875,127,300
06 Oct 202231.5832.0630.2930.3030.304,653,100
05 Oct 202231.2432.0631.0731.9031.908,378,700
04 Oct 202232.0632.3731.3331.7631.766,811,100
03 Oct 202230.3131.5729.7731.2831.285,939,000
30 Sept 202230.0230.8129.3229.9129.918,451,600
29 Sept 202231.9432.1030.6130.7530.758,800,900
28 Sept 202235.1935.2932.6332.6632.6610,266,800
27 Sept 202235.3035.5734.5735.0735.073,445,400
26 Sept 202235.9736.5034.9735.0235.024,513,200
23 Sept 202235.8836.3735.2435.7835.783,481,800
22 Sept 202236.9437.0736.3936.4336.434,623,300
21 Sept 202238.5938.9937.1537.1637.163,994,500
20 Sept 202239.9039.9138.0738.3938.395,268,700
19 Sept 202239.4440.5639.1840.5140.513,659,600
16 Sept 202239.8540.3439.4439.8039.807,772,600
15 Sept 202241.0142.0240.3740.5840.582,966,100
14 Sept 202241.6541.8140.8241.0941.093,121,900
13 Sept 202242.7043.2841.6841.7741.773,307,300
12 Sept 202243.9144.8243.9144.0544.052,882,000
09 Sept 202242.8143.7642.7043.3643.362,677,100
09 Sept 20220.5 Dividend
08 Sept 202241.7442.7641.2742.7442.242,141,200
07 Sept 202240.2642.5040.1742.3841.883,361,800
06 Sept 202240.9041.2140.0640.2539.782,888,800
02 Sept 202241.8542.0340.5240.7540.271,983,600
01 Sept 202241.1841.5140.6541.4140.932,279,300
31 Aug 202242.1542.2341.1141.4540.974,275,100
30 Aug 202241.9242.2641.3441.9241.433,287,200
29 Aug 202241.0041.5340.6941.4340.952,485,400
26 Aug 202244.1244.2141.1341.1640.683,616,000
25 Aug 202243.5244.8643.3744.0543.532,160,000
24 Aug 202243.4343.9943.1443.4242.911,956,100
23 Aug 202243.0144.0343.0143.4142.901,897,000
22 Aug 202244.4844.5442.9843.1442.643,549,600
19 Aug 202246.4146.4345.2045.5545.021,771,400
18 Aug 202246.9547.0446.2546.6346.081,401,000
17 Aug 202247.1447.5546.6047.1346.581,735,600
16 Aug 202246.5048.2046.5047.9247.362,242,400
15 Aug 202246.8447.1046.5646.9346.381,812,400
12 Aug 202247.3247.5346.7147.1246.571,685,800
11 Aug 202246.8047.9746.7447.1746.622,747,900
10 Aug 202246.3047.0145.9846.1545.612,160,700
09 Aug 202245.5845.6144.4945.3344.802,667,200
08 Aug 202245.9546.6945.3945.5845.052,470,800
05 Aug 202245.4246.0145.1145.6745.142,021,900
04 Aug 202244.8945.6944.7045.1544.622,085,100
03 Aug 202244.7445.0844.1444.7844.262,958,200
02 Aug 202245.1745.1944.3044.3343.812,232,800
01 Aug 202244.4545.8043.9745.5044.973,530,700
29 Jul 202247.5148.0044.1144.6844.1612,402,900
28 Jul 202247.0548.6346.4048.5748.004,331,300
27 Jul 202245.6246.9745.2646.8646.312,993,100
26 Jul 202246.2346.7145.1845.3244.793,413,400
25 Jul 202247.4247.5746.6147.4846.922,922,600
22 Jul 202247.5748.1447.1847.4646.903,363,100
21 Jul 202247.4147.5546.7647.3046.756,100,400
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...