W - Wayfair Inc.

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents849,461558,960279,840334,176
Short-term investments114,27861,03268,74351,895
Net receivables100,11280,82554,15634,566
Inventory46,16428,04218,55019,900
Other current assets83,65254,48334,32534,102
Total current assets1,255,936816,820477,091492,323
Long-term investments11,52626,56130,96779,883
Property plant and equipment606,977361,141239,354112,325
Goodwill2,0991,9241,9241,924
Intangible assets4861,1812,3061,778
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets13,8265,77610,0416,348
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets1,890,8501,213,403761,683694,581
Current liabilities
Accounts payable650,174440,366379,493270,913
Short/current long-term debt----
Other current liabilities256,758156,581105,22478,731
Total current liabilities1,139,223739,755557,220397,026
Long-term debt738,904332,905--
Other liabilities160,388106,49296,17955,010
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities2,221,5711,261,732682,299452,036
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock91888684
Retained earnings-1,082,689-583,266-329,940-135,565
Treasury stock-1,780-2,36313-136
Capital surplus753,657537,212409,225378,162
Other stockholder equity-1,780-2,36313-136
Total stockholder equity-330,721-48,32979,384242,545
Net tangible assets-333,306-51,43475,154238,843
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes