WBK - Westpac Banking Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/10/201731/10/201631/10/2015
Total revenue39,122,00034,856,00033,079,000
Cost of revenue5,092,0004,079,0004,374,000
Gross profit---
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative13,751,00012,036,00011,436,000
Non-recurring---
Others1,679,0001,878,0001,382,000
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss---
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net---
Earnings before interest and taxes13,864,00011,754,00011,356,000
Interest expense2,482,0001,831,0001,708,000
Income before tax11,382,0009,923,0009,648,000
Income tax expense2,485,0002,120,0001,985,000
Minority interest465,000444,0001,374,000
Net income from continuing ops8,897,0007,803,0007,663,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income8,897,0007,803,0007,663,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares8,897,0007,803,0007,663,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes