WBK - Westpac Banking Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue34,631,00035,155,00034,275,000
Cost of revenue---
Gross profit34,631,00035,155,00034,275,000
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative25,783,00026,660,00030,684,000
Non-recurring---
Others---
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss8,848,0008,495,0003,591,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net---
Earnings before interest and taxes12,166,00011,237,0007,269,000
Interest expense3,318,0002,742,0003,678,000
Income before tax8,848,0008,495,0003,591,000
Income tax expense2,726,0002,200,000-90,000
Minority interest1,127,0001,002,0001,204,000
Net income from continuing ops6,122,0006,295,0003,681,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations1,000-16,000-14,000
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income5,979,0006,127,0003,467,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares5,508,0005,671,0003,152,000
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes