UK markets open in 11 minutes

iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETF (WOOD.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
2,235.50-1.00 (-0.04%)
At close: 03:53PM GMT
Time period:
28 Nov 2021 - 28 Nov 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
25 Nov 20222,249.502,249.502,230.002,235.502,235.50685
24 Nov 20222,236.502,249.122,231.002,236.502,236.5061,783
23 Nov 20222,269.002,269.002,236.502,238.502,238.5017,841
22 Nov 20222,243.502,259.502,243.502,255.752,255.75513
21 Nov 20222,237.002,250.812,232.502,243.252,243.251,040
18 Nov 20222,240.502,247.462,238.502,241.252,241.25351
17 Nov 20222,254.002,256.002,235.002,239.002,239.0011,273
16 Nov 20222,310.502,312.002,276.502,279.252,279.252,198
15 Nov 20222,289.002,304.002,286.502,304.252,304.259,561
14 Nov 20222,315.502,322.312,302.002,319.502,319.5011,310
11 Nov 20222,306.502,324.002,300.012,310.252,310.253,152
10 Nov 20222,260.502,292.502,249.502,293.752,293.751,956
09 Nov 20222,264.502,282.002,260.002,274.502,274.505,332
08 Nov 20222,259.002,268.512,248.002,256.002,256.0029,469
07 Nov 20222,255.002,256.002,240.502,247.502,247.501,834
04 Nov 20222,219.502,260.502,219.502,237.252,237.254,817
03 Nov 20222,168.502,214.002,157.002,214.002,214.001,882
02 Nov 20222,200.502,200.502,170.502,175.252,175.2510,927
01 Nov 20222,205.002,205.002,183.742,196.752,196.751,382
31 Oct 20222,191.002,197.002,175.002,174.752,174.754,332
28 Oct 20222,175.002,175.002,170.502,170.502,170.5020,651
27 Oct 20222,192.502,206.002,186.002,202.002,202.00799
26 Oct 20222,200.002,206.002,185.002,204.752,204.752,833
25 Oct 20222,186.002,199.502,186.002,199.502,199.50444
24 Oct 20222,173.002,206.452,169.502,200.502,200.5018,959
21 Oct 20222,168.502,178.922,161.502,179.502,179.50995
20 Oct 20222,191.002,191.002,180.502,184.752,184.755,434
19 Oct 20222,204.002,215.112,190.002,188.252,188.251,752
18 Oct 20222,212.502,228.892,209.002,206.002,206.003,870
17 Oct 20222,166.002,198.002,156.732,174.752,174.755,449
14 Oct 20222,169.002,196.002,169.002,172.502,172.501,489
13 Oct 20222,152.502,173.502,091.012,145.252,145.253,685
12 Oct 20222,175.502,188.002,162.002,166.252,166.251,188
11 Oct 20222,167.502,171.092,156.502,166.502,166.503,100
10 Oct 20222,124.002,172.002,122.502,172.252,172.253,836
07 Oct 20222,149.502,156.002,121.502,129.502,129.5017,715
06 Oct 20222,159.002,165.972,144.002,157.002,157.002,528
05 Oct 20222,146.002,146.002,127.002,149.252,149.251,560
04 Oct 20222,153.502,164.502,151.502,162.252,162.251,764
03 Oct 20222,077.502,127.502,077.502,125.752,125.753,418
30 Sept 20222,082.502,109.002,072.782,112.002,112.008,327
29 Sept 20222,161.502,161.502,073.282,080.002,080.002,960
28 Sept 20222,113.502,169.002,099.052,171.502,171.504,210
27 Sept 20222,152.502,155.502,137.502,138.502,138.504,569
26 Sept 20222,170.502,178.142,122.002,120.252,120.255,006
23 Sept 20222,144.502,160.502,126.002,134.752,134.752,657
22 Sept 20222,139.002,166.502,139.002,148.752,148.752,604
21 Sept 20222,189.002,189.222,178.002,179.252,179.251,222
20 Sept 20222,258.502,277.002,171.002,175.002,175.005,333
16 Sept 20222,255.002,262.002,229.212,225.502,225.502,350
15 Sept 20222,286.002,289.602,267.502,278.002,278.006,123
14 Sept 20222,287.502,318.692,252.502,266.502,266.5014,457
13 Sept 20222,365.002,381.002,333.502,330.002,330.001,704
12 Sept 20222,331.002,362.502,327.002,356.502,356.503,751
09 Sept 20222,305.502,313.502,303.502,312.002,312.001,745
08 Sept 20222,298.502,305.502,273.502,289.252,289.252,211
07 Sept 20222,270.502,291.832,269.502,288.002,288.001,261
06 Sept 20222,289.502,302.002,278.502,291.002,291.004,657
05 Sept 20222,316.002,326.502,293.252,302.502,302.502,631
02 Sept 20222,324.502,340.502,151.012,344.252,344.2513,826
01 Sept 20222,352.502,353.002,315.002,318.502,318.501,651
31 Aug 20222,363.502,376.002,359.502,364.502,364.5011,600
30 Aug 20222,388.502,388.502,354.002,362.502,362.501,949
26 Aug 20222,411.502,431.062,378.002,375.752,375.751,076
25 Aug 20222,411.002,413.872,384.502,399.502,399.501,626
24 Aug 20222,380.502,400.502,380.502,395.502,395.503,255
23 Aug 20222,386.002,395.002,384.502,387.502,387.50882
22 Aug 20222,403.002,428.002,375.002,392.002,392.003,850
19 Aug 20222,415.002,426.712,415.002,418.502,418.501,205
18 Aug 20222,386.002,406.502,373.602,408.002,408.001,741
17 Aug 20222,389.502,409.532,370.932,376.002,376.002,135
16 Aug 20222,377.002,408.502,377.002,398.002,398.0018,688
15 Aug 20222,400.502,412.542,376.502,376.502,376.505,280
12 Aug 20222,371.002,401.502,365.502,396.252,396.254,773
11 Aug 20222,345.002,358.002,339.002,350.002,350.001,070
10 Aug 20222,305.502,349.502,300.002,339.002,339.00149,184
09 Aug 20222,307.502,321.002,285.502,293.002,293.0065,654
08 Aug 20222,292.002,315.502,279.002,309.502,309.501,744
05 Aug 20222,275.002,283.502,266.502,271.502,271.509,371
04 Aug 20222,292.502,299.872,276.502,289.502,289.503,802
03 Aug 20222,282.002,299.002,282.002,290.002,290.003,196
02 Aug 20222,307.002,312.762,288.502,299.002,299.0021,898
01 Aug 20222,323.002,323.002,287.502,310.002,310.004,167
29 Jul 20222,305.502,325.002,298.002,304.002,304.005,577
28 Jul 20222,279.002,304.002,263.272,295.002,295.002,639
27 Jul 20222,250.002,267.002,235.602,267.002,267.002,236
26 Jul 20222,260.002,270.502,242.502,243.502,243.501,152
25 Jul 20222,269.002,285.502,267.002,273.502,273.5013,874
22 Jul 20222,292.502,303.502,265.752,279.502,279.5015,411
21 Jul 20222,323.502,326.872,304.502,313.752,313.755,230
20 Jul 20222,276.002,303.002,268.502,304.502,304.501,856
19 Jul 20222,193.002,280.502,193.002,280.502,280.5075,030
18 Jul 20222,214.002,221.002,198.502,207.502,207.5027,354
15 Jul 20222,193.502,218.002,183.502,215.502,215.508,901
14 Jul 20222,193.502,212.502,167.502,172.502,172.504,098
13 Jul 20222,230.502,230.502,192.002,198.752,198.751,725
12 Jul 20222,200.502,247.002,200.502,243.502,243.505,189
11 Jul 20222,227.002,227.002,202.682,226.002,226.0015,918
08 Jul 20222,220.502,237.502,219.502,235.502,235.5022,904
07 Jul 20222,206.502,233.502,205.002,232.502,232.5015,880
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...