UK markets close in 8 hours 21 minutes

iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETF (WOOD.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
2,125.75+13.75 (+0.65%)
As of 04:29PM BST. Market open.
Time period:
04 Oct 2021 - 04 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
03 Oct 20222,077.502,127.502,077.502,125.752,125.753,406
30 Sept 20222,082.502,109.002,072.782,112.002,112.008,327
29 Sept 20222,161.502,161.502,073.282,080.002,080.002,960
28 Sept 20222,113.502,169.002,099.052,171.502,171.504,210
27 Sept 20222,152.502,155.502,137.502,138.502,138.504,569
26 Sept 20222,170.502,178.142,122.002,120.252,120.255,006
23 Sept 20222,144.502,160.502,126.002,134.752,134.752,657
22 Sept 20222,139.002,166.502,139.002,148.752,148.752,604
21 Sept 20222,189.002,189.222,178.002,179.252,179.251,222
20 Sept 20222,258.502,277.002,171.002,175.002,175.005,333
16 Sept 20222,255.002,262.002,229.212,225.502,225.502,350
15 Sept 20222,286.002,289.602,267.502,278.002,278.006,123
14 Sept 20222,287.502,318.692,252.502,266.502,266.5014,457
13 Sept 20222,365.002,381.002,333.502,330.002,330.001,704
12 Sept 20222,331.002,362.502,327.002,356.502,356.503,751
09 Sept 20222,305.502,313.502,303.502,312.002,312.001,745
08 Sept 20222,298.502,305.502,273.502,289.252,289.252,211
07 Sept 20222,270.502,291.832,269.502,288.002,288.001,261
06 Sept 20222,289.502,302.002,278.502,291.002,291.004,657
05 Sept 20222,316.002,326.502,293.252,302.502,302.502,631
02 Sept 20222,324.502,340.502,151.012,344.252,344.2513,826
01 Sept 20222,352.502,353.002,315.002,318.502,318.501,651
31 Aug 20222,363.502,376.002,359.502,364.502,364.5011,600
30 Aug 20222,388.502,388.502,354.002,362.502,362.501,949
26 Aug 20222,411.502,431.062,378.002,375.752,375.751,076
25 Aug 20222,411.002,413.872,384.502,399.502,399.501,626
24 Aug 20222,380.502,400.502,380.502,395.502,395.503,255
23 Aug 20222,386.002,395.002,384.502,387.502,387.50882
22 Aug 20222,403.002,428.002,375.002,392.002,392.003,850
19 Aug 20222,415.002,426.712,415.002,418.502,418.501,205
18 Aug 20222,386.002,406.502,373.602,408.002,408.001,741
17 Aug 20222,389.502,409.532,370.932,376.002,376.002,135
16 Aug 20222,377.002,408.502,377.002,398.002,398.0018,688
15 Aug 20222,400.502,412.542,376.502,376.502,376.505,280
12 Aug 20222,371.002,401.502,365.502,396.252,396.254,773
11 Aug 20222,345.002,358.002,339.002,350.002,350.001,070
10 Aug 20222,305.502,349.502,300.002,339.002,339.00149,184
09 Aug 20222,307.502,321.002,285.502,293.002,293.0065,654
08 Aug 20222,292.002,315.502,279.002,309.502,309.501,744
05 Aug 20222,275.002,283.502,266.502,271.502,271.509,371
04 Aug 20222,292.502,299.872,276.502,289.502,289.503,802
03 Aug 20222,282.002,299.002,282.002,290.002,290.003,196
02 Aug 20222,307.002,312.762,288.502,299.002,299.0021,898
01 Aug 20222,323.002,323.002,287.502,310.002,310.004,167
29 Jul 20222,305.502,325.002,298.002,304.002,304.005,577
28 Jul 20222,279.002,304.002,263.272,295.002,295.002,639
27 Jul 20222,250.002,267.002,235.602,267.002,267.002,236
26 Jul 20222,260.002,270.502,242.502,243.502,243.501,152
25 Jul 20222,269.002,285.502,267.002,273.502,273.5013,874
22 Jul 20222,292.502,303.502,265.752,279.502,279.5015,411
21 Jul 20222,323.502,326.872,304.502,313.752,313.755,230
20 Jul 20222,276.002,303.002,268.502,304.502,304.501,856
19 Jul 20222,193.002,280.502,193.002,280.502,280.5075,030
18 Jul 20222,214.002,221.002,198.502,207.502,207.5027,354
15 Jul 20222,193.502,218.002,183.502,215.502,215.508,901
14 Jul 20222,193.502,212.502,167.502,172.502,172.504,098
13 Jul 20222,230.502,230.502,192.002,198.752,198.751,725
12 Jul 20222,200.502,247.002,200.502,243.502,243.505,189
11 Jul 20222,227.002,227.002,202.682,226.002,226.0015,918
08 Jul 20222,220.502,237.502,219.502,235.502,235.5022,904
07 Jul 20222,206.502,233.502,205.002,232.502,232.5015,880
06 Jul 20222,185.502,213.502,179.002,185.752,185.7516,535
05 Jul 20222,200.002,225.002,156.502,160.002,160.003,935
04 Jul 20222,203.002,205.502,193.502,206.002,206.0037,239
01 Jul 20222,168.002,216.102,162.572,192.002,192.008,031
30 Jun 20222,162.002,171.892,140.872,181.252,181.259,903
29 Jun 20222,190.002,204.002,169.002,193.502,193.502,710
28 Jun 20222,227.502,241.502,221.502,218.752,218.754,802
27 Jun 20222,190.502,210.502,190.502,213.002,213.0011,422
24 Jun 20222,147.502,184.002,144.812,184.252,184.257,133
23 Jun 20222,175.002,177.502,137.502,138.752,138.7512,630
22 Jun 20222,168.002,188.002,168.002,180.002,180.005,145
21 Jun 20222,221.002,233.002,209.002,211.502,211.5027,452
20 Jun 20222,194.502,210.502,187.502,215.002,215.003,521
17 Jun 20222,190.002,200.702,175.002,189.252,189.25109,326
16 Jun 20222,278.002,287.972,176.702,184.252,184.2552,055
15 Jun 20222,295.002,304.002,272.352,288.502,288.507,720
14 Jun 20222,280.502,298.502,265.002,275.752,275.753,085
13 Jun 20222,311.502,332.502,282.002,286.502,286.505,096
10 Jun 20222,390.502,399.002,343.002,357.502,357.5011,560
09 Jun 20222,425.502,449.002,399.502,400.002,400.009,603
08 Jun 20222,478.502,490.002,454.002,463.002,463.0011,204
07 Jun 20222,482.502,499.992,471.502,473.252,473.255,348
06 Jun 20222,507.002,507.002,471.002,483.002,483.004,293
01 Jun 20222,485.002,524.962,460.002,461.002,461.0015,113
31 May 20222,494.002,510.642,471.502,470.502,470.5015,520
30 May 20222,501.002,524.002,497.692,508.502,508.503,056
27 May 20222,472.002,490.502,469.002,490.502,490.503,600
26 May 20222,427.002,477.502,426.702,465.002,465.0015,621
25 May 20222,418.002,432.092,408.202,431.002,431.008,757
24 May 20222,411.502,433.352,382.502,384.502,384.501,774
23 May 20222,395.502,418.002,393.002,423.002,423.0011,982
20 May 20222,412.002,425.002,393.002,396.502,396.504,243
19 May 20222,420.502,420.502,382.002,394.502,394.508,621
18 May 20222,478.002,485.002,453.002,436.002,436.003,936
17 May 20222,432.502,453.002,422.002,449.002,449.0029,497
16 May 20222,422.002,436.002,414.002,420.752,420.751,396
13 May 20222,414.502,436.502,404.502,434.252,434.254,301
12 May 20222,417.502,431.062,399.502,412.002,412.0011,620
11 May 20222,494.002,507.002,473.352,507.002,507.002,167
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...