UK Markets close in 3 mins

iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETF (WOOD.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
2,277.00-51.25 (-2.20%)
As of 03:27PM GMT. Market open.
Time period:
06 Feb 2022 - 06 Feb 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
06 Feb 20232,311.002,319.502,277.002,277.002,277.0013,507
03 Feb 20232,319.502,332.002,296.002,328.252,328.254,087
02 Feb 20232,276.502,309.002,261.502,311.002,311.003,099
01 Feb 20232,236.502,261.502,234.002,243.002,243.00136,718
31 Jan 20232,199.502,234.502,187.642,242.002,242.001,346
30 Jan 20232,207.502,218.002,194.502,209.002,209.003,069
27 Jan 20232,213.002,223.002,209.002,213.752,213.753,871
26 Jan 20232,185.502,222.002,185.502,219.752,219.753,272
25 Jan 20232,194.502,203.582,171.002,181.502,181.504,010
24 Jan 20232,196.002,199.002,182.002,195.502,195.503,192
23 Jan 20232,183.002,189.002,169.002,186.752,186.751,203
20 Jan 20232,145.502,151.502,136.002,151.002,151.003,172
19 Jan 20232,170.502,170.502,144.502,135.252,135.252,882
18 Jan 20232,193.502,193.502,173.002,172.002,172.006,242
17 Jan 20232,200.002,201.002,180.002,182.002,182.003,674
16 Jan 20232,203.502,213.002,197.002,205.002,205.0020,483
13 Jan 20232,203.002,225.002,200.002,199.252,199.252,713
12 Jan 20232,200.002,213.002,197.502,213.252,213.252,221
11 Jan 20232,177.002,192.002,173.642,192.252,192.252,141
10 Jan 20232,195.002,213.002,174.502,173.252,173.251,216
09 Jan 20232,204.502,218.002,201.002,216.752,216.751,075
06 Jan 20232,186.002,204.002,186.002,200.252,200.253,326
05 Jan 20232,179.502,179.692,165.822,178.002,178.00623
04 Jan 20232,148.002,169.072,148.002,171.752,171.754,731
03 Jan 20232,160.002,177.002,139.002,146.502,146.505,259
30 Dec 20222,142.502,151.502,139.502,147.002,147.00772
29 Dec 20222,136.002,152.002,127.002,146.002,146.008,995
28 Dec 20222,134.502,160.002,134.502,138.002,138.003,597
23 Dec 20222,135.502,141.802,131.002,137.502,137.50588
22 Dec 20222,143.502,155.002,127.002,127.502,127.501,983
21 Dec 20222,123.002,159.502,118.672,156.002,156.003,294
20 Dec 20222,121.502,130.002,114.332,125.502,125.502,758
19 Dec 20222,142.502,144.502,122.002,128.752,128.751,036
16 Dec 20222,156.502,156.502,122.002,128.752,128.751,004
15 Dec 20222,175.002,175.002,143.002,139.502,139.501,798
14 Dec 20222,189.002,189.002,189.002,189.002,189.00120
13 Dec 20222,202.502,231.192,196.002,201.752,201.7584,516
12 Dec 20222,198.502,202.502,174.002,183.752,183.7514,869
09 Dec 20222,202.502,209.002,190.502,203.252,203.254,133
08 Dec 20222,199.002,200.502,189.002,192.502,192.501,725
07 Dec 20222,172.502,196.002,166.002,190.252,190.252,062
06 Dec 20222,193.502,204.002,183.502,180.252,180.25777
05 Dec 20222,215.002,219.002,195.502,199.752,199.754,476
02 Dec 20222,216.002,216.502,208.002,210.502,210.5042,308
01 Dec 20222,244.502,244.502,211.002,216.252,216.251,733
30 Nov 20222,234.002,237.002,201.002,213.502,213.501,214
29 Nov 20222,218.002,230.502,214.502,217.252,217.25533
28 Nov 20222,223.002,225.502,214.002,211.752,211.751,522
25 Nov 20222,249.502,249.502,230.002,235.502,235.50685
24 Nov 20222,236.502,249.122,231.002,236.502,236.5061,783
23 Nov 20222,269.002,269.002,236.502,238.502,238.5017,841
22 Nov 20222,243.502,259.502,243.502,255.752,255.75513
21 Nov 20222,237.002,250.812,232.502,243.252,243.251,040
18 Nov 20222,240.502,247.462,238.502,241.252,241.25351
17 Nov 20222,254.002,256.002,235.002,239.002,239.0011,273
16 Nov 20222,310.502,312.002,276.502,279.252,279.252,198
15 Nov 20222,289.002,304.002,286.502,304.252,304.259,561
14 Nov 20222,315.502,322.312,302.002,319.502,319.5011,310
11 Nov 20222,306.502,324.002,300.012,310.252,310.253,152
10 Nov 20222,260.502,292.502,249.502,293.752,293.751,956
09 Nov 20222,264.502,282.002,260.002,274.502,274.505,332
08 Nov 20222,259.002,268.512,248.002,256.002,256.0029,469
07 Nov 20222,255.002,256.002,240.502,247.502,247.501,834
04 Nov 20222,219.502,260.502,219.502,237.252,237.254,817
03 Nov 20222,168.502,214.002,157.002,214.002,214.001,882
02 Nov 20222,200.502,200.502,170.502,175.252,175.2510,927
01 Nov 20222,205.002,205.002,183.742,196.752,196.751,382
31 Oct 20222,191.002,197.002,175.002,174.752,174.754,332
28 Oct 20222,175.002,175.002,170.502,170.502,170.5020,651
27 Oct 20222,192.502,206.002,186.002,202.002,202.00799
26 Oct 20222,200.002,206.002,185.002,204.752,204.752,833
25 Oct 20222,186.002,199.502,186.002,199.502,199.50444
24 Oct 20222,173.002,206.452,169.502,200.502,200.5018,959
21 Oct 20222,168.502,178.922,161.502,179.502,179.50995
20 Oct 20222,191.002,191.002,180.502,184.752,184.755,434
19 Oct 20222,204.002,215.112,190.002,188.252,188.251,752
18 Oct 20222,212.502,228.892,209.002,206.002,206.003,870
17 Oct 20222,166.002,198.002,156.732,174.752,174.755,449
14 Oct 20222,169.002,196.002,169.002,172.502,172.501,489
13 Oct 20222,152.502,173.502,091.012,145.252,145.253,685
12 Oct 20222,175.502,188.002,162.002,166.252,166.251,188
11 Oct 20222,167.502,171.092,156.502,166.502,166.503,100
10 Oct 20222,124.002,172.002,122.502,172.252,172.253,836
07 Oct 20222,149.502,156.002,121.502,129.502,129.5017,715
06 Oct 20222,159.002,165.972,144.002,157.002,157.002,528
05 Oct 20222,146.002,146.002,127.002,149.252,149.251,560
04 Oct 20222,153.502,164.502,151.502,162.252,162.251,764
03 Oct 20222,077.502,127.502,077.502,125.752,125.753,418
30 Sept 20222,082.502,109.002,072.782,112.002,112.008,327
29 Sept 20222,161.502,161.502,073.282,080.002,080.002,960
28 Sept 20222,113.502,169.002,099.052,171.502,171.504,210
27 Sept 20222,152.502,155.502,137.502,138.502,138.504,569
26 Sept 20222,170.502,178.142,122.002,120.252,120.255,006
23 Sept 20222,144.502,160.502,126.002,134.752,134.752,657
22 Sept 20222,139.002,166.502,139.002,148.752,148.752,604
21 Sept 20222,189.002,189.222,178.002,179.252,179.251,222
20 Sept 20222,258.502,277.002,171.002,175.002,175.005,333
16 Sept 20222,255.002,262.002,229.212,225.502,225.502,350
15 Sept 20222,286.002,289.602,267.502,278.002,278.006,123
14 Sept 20222,287.502,318.692,252.502,266.502,266.5014,457
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...