Advertisement
UK markets close in 4 hours 40 minutes
  • FTSE 100

    8,021.78
    +97.98 (+1.24%)
     
  • FTSE 250

    19,909.67
    +122.80 (+0.62%)
     
  • AIM

    761.73
    +2.90 (+0.38%)
     
  • GBP/EUR

    1.1713
    +0.0012 (+0.10%)
     
  • GBP/USD

    1.2476
    -0.0079 (-0.63%)
     
  • Bitcoin GBP

    56,760.59
    +168.64 (+0.30%)
     
  • CMC Crypto 200

    885.54
    0.00 (0.00%)
     
  • S&P 500

    5,199.06
    +38.42 (+0.74%)
     
  • DOW

    38,459.08
    -2.43 (-0.01%)
     
  • CRUDE OIL

    86.11
    +1.09 (+1.28%)
     
  • GOLD FUTURES

    2,416.80
    +44.10 (+1.86%)
     
  • NIKKEI 225

    39,523.55
    +80.92 (+0.21%)
     
  • HANG SENG

    16,721.69
    -373.34 (-2.18%)
     
  • DAX

    18,116.34
    +161.86 (+0.90%)
     
  • CAC 40

    8,094.02
    +70.28 (+0.88%)
     

Global Optical Interconnect Market by Product Category, Interconnect Level, Fiber Mode, Data Rate, By Distance, Application - Forecast 2024-2030

Company Logo
Company Logo

Global Optical Interconnect Market

Global Optical Interconnect Market
Global Optical Interconnect Market

Dublin, March 27, 2024 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The "Global Optical Interconnect Market by Product Category, Interconnect Level, Fiber Mode, Data Rate, By Distance, Application - Forecast 2024-2030" report has been added to ResearchAndMarkets.com's offering.

The Optical Interconnect Market has experienced a surge, climbing to an impressive USD 15.78 billion in 2023. Predicted to accelerate with a growth rate of 9.63% CAGR, the market is projected to achieve a milestone value of USD 30.03 billion by 2030. This growth underscores the crucial role optical interconnect solutions are playing in powering data centers, high-performance computing, and telecommunications operations worldwide.



Market Segmentation & Coverage

This research report categorizes the Optical Interconnect Market to forecast the revenues and analyze trends in each of the following sub-markets:

ADVERTISEMENT
  • Product Category

    • Cable Assemblies

      • Active Optical Cables

      • Indoor Cable Assemblies

      • Multi-Source Agreements

        • CDFP

        • CFP

        • CXP

        • QSFP

      • Outdoor Cable Assemblies

    • Connectors

      • LC Connectors

      • MPO/MTP Connectors

      • SC Connectors

      • ST Connectors

    • Free Space Optics, Fiber, & Waveguides

    • Optical Engines

    • Optical Transceivers

    • PIC-based Interconnects

    • Silicon Photonics

  • Interconnect Level

    • Board-to-Board & Rack-level Optical Interconnect

    • Chip- & Board-level Optical Interconnect

    • Metro & Long-Haul Optical Interconnect

  • Fiber Mode

    • Multimode Fiber

      • Graded-index Multimode Fiber

      • Step-index Multimode Fiber

    • Single Mode Fiber

  • Data Rate

    • 10 Gbps To 40 Gbps

    • 41 Gbps To 100 Gbps

    • Less Than 10 Gbps

    • More Than 100 Gbps

  • By Distance

    • 1 Km To 10 Km

    • 11 Km To 100 Km

    • Less Than 1 Km

    • More Than 100 Km

  • Application

    • Data Communication

      • Datacenters

      • High-Performance Computing

    • Telecommunication

  • Region

Companies Featured

  • Acacia Communications, Inc.

  • Accelink Technology Co. Ltd.

  • Amphenol Corporation

  • Broadcom Inc.

  • Cleerline Technology Group

  • Fiberplex Technologies, Llc

  • Fujitsu Ltd.

  • Ii-vi Incorporated

  • Infinera Corporation

  • Innolight Technology Ltd.

  • Juniper Networks, Inc.

  • Lumentum Operations Llc

  • Molex, Llc

  • Neophotonics Corporation

  • Nvidia Corporation

For more information about this report visit https://www.researchandmarkets.com/r/4vhf13

About ResearchAndMarkets.com
ResearchAndMarkets.com is the world's leading source for international market research reports and market data. We provide you with the latest data on international and regional markets, key industries, the top companies, new products and the latest trends.

Attachment

CONTACT: CONTACT: ResearchAndMarkets.com Laura Wood,Senior Press Manager press@researchandmarkets.com For E.S.T Office Hours Call 1-917-300-0470 For U.S./ CAN Toll Free Call 1-800-526-8630 For GMT Office Hours Call +353-1-416-8900