UK markets open in 4 hours 55 minutes

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
38.73-0.61 (-1.55%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
38.73 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 05:59PM EDT
Time period:
02 Oct 2021 - 02 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Sept 202239.4039.9938.7038.7338.7310,030,400
29 Sept 202238.9239.4938.5439.3439.347,292,100
28 Sept 202238.4639.4238.2239.1339.137,736,100
27 Sept 202238.7138.8037.7438.1438.146,491,900
26 Sept 202238.7038.8938.0338.3638.365,123,500
23 Sept 202238.8839.0838.2438.9038.906,221,900
22 Sept 202239.5539.7039.1339.3039.304,690,700
21 Sept 202240.5640.8639.7539.7639.766,253,200
20 Sept 202240.8941.0340.0140.4340.436,257,100
19 Sept 202241.3941.4340.5341.1841.187,854,100
16 Sept 202242.0242.0241.0741.7041.7010,647,500
15 Sept 202242.2242.7542.1142.2042.206,684,500
14 Sept 202242.2042.4141.7342.0742.075,768,500
13 Sept 202242.5642.8042.1442.1842.186,253,300
12 Sept 202243.1243.5242.9043.4643.467,514,700
09 Sept 202242.8043.1642.6442.9442.944,423,500
08 Sept 202241.1942.7341.0742.7142.719,980,900
07 Sept 202240.3141.5940.2841.4741.475,012,000
06 Sept 202240.6840.7040.2340.3840.385,416,100
02 Sept 202241.4241.4340.2740.4940.495,919,600
01 Sept 202240.3241.0240.1340.9940.996,870,700
31 Aug 202240.3940.9640.2840.3140.316,723,900
30 Aug 202240.5140.5739.9140.0440.045,274,700
29 Aug 202240.2240.5240.0540.3940.398,609,100
26 Aug 202241.7741.9440.4540.5240.523,921,500
25 Aug 202241.3841.8241.0741.7841.788,953,000
24 Aug 202240.9041.3440.6841.1541.154,552,900
23 Aug 202241.2141.2340.5840.8640.866,864,900
22 Aug 202241.6241.8241.1441.2641.265,436,900
19 Aug 202242.6942.8041.8642.0242.025,396,800
18 Aug 202242.5342.6642.2042.6342.636,058,600
17 Aug 202242.1042.5041.9642.4342.436,091,600
16 Aug 202241.7842.4141.7642.3542.354,231,000
15 Aug 202242.1042.3841.9242.1542.152,475,400
12 Aug 202241.9542.3541.6942.3342.334,019,700
11 Aug 202241.9942.1941.6241.7641.763,981,300
10 Aug 202241.7841.9041.4941.8641.867,066,000
09 Aug 202240.9041.1640.8041.0341.035,084,500
08 Aug 202241.0141.2440.7240.9740.976,010,600
05 Aug 202240.9441.1940.8540.9440.945,328,900
04 Aug 202241.6641.7841.1441.2341.236,390,500
03 Aug 202241.6341.8341.2941.6241.625,676,800
02 Aug 202241.1041.7941.0341.4641.466,411,400
01 Aug 202240.6541.2640.6141.0541.055,186,800
29 Jul 202240.8541.2540.6141.0541.058,816,000
28 Jul 202240.2641.4340.0441.1641.169,068,800
27 Jul 202240.6341.3439.7440.3140.3118,838,600
26 Jul 202238.1838.2337.7037.9637.9610,689,900
25 Jul 202238.1138.2437.7238.0038.006,280,000
22 Jul 202238.1838.6137.8438.1238.124,946,800
21 Jul 202237.4638.1237.2438.1238.1211,814,700
20 Jul 202237.5637.8137.0437.2837.2810,868,100
19 Jul 202237.6537.8137.5137.7137.719,995,600
18 Jul 202237.6738.0137.1237.1737.175,403,700
15 Jul 202237.2837.6037.1037.5537.557,124,900
14 Jul 202236.3036.7636.1536.7136.715,843,500
13 Jul 202236.3537.0036.3536.7736.775,890,700
12 Jul 202237.3937.8136.7036.8836.886,163,200
11 Jul 202237.3437.6737.1937.5137.514,102,000
08 Jul 202237.7938.6437.7937.8437.846,189,200
07 Jul 202237.6037.9737.3237.8537.856,992,100
06 Jul 202238.0238.0537.3837.6637.665,502,900
05 Jul 202237.5937.8337.1837.7637.765,790,100
01 Jul 202237.2238.1237.0938.0138.015,870,000
30 Jun 202237.4737.7636.9837.2737.278,127,100
29 Jun 202237.5537.9037.2737.8037.805,749,600
28 Jun 202238.0438.2737.4037.5037.509,890,600
27 Jun 202237.9838.1037.5637.8237.824,699,000
24 Jun 202237.2038.1036.9938.0238.0210,453,800
23 Jun 202237.1637.5036.7236.9436.946,656,700
22 Jun 202236.0237.3335.9137.0337.039,569,100
21 Jun 202236.4836.6736.0236.3036.3010,277,400
17 Jun 202235.5936.3535.3336.0136.0117,432,800
16 Jun 202235.1735.6434.9835.5135.519,199,900
15 Jun 202236.1036.6835.5236.0336.0313,548,200
14 Jun 202236.3136.4235.0935.2435.2412,615,100
13 Jun 202236.4236.8936.2236.4136.4115,115,200
10 Jun 202237.2937.6036.9137.2337.2311,071,300
09 Jun 202238.8038.9537.9537.9737.975,868,800
08 Jun 202239.4039.4839.0139.1139.116,378,400
07 Jun 202239.1939.5938.9139.5839.586,725,400
06 Jun 202240.1740.3639.2239.3839.386,548,500
03 Jun 202240.4940.5439.8439.9139.915,823,400
02 Jun 202239.9240.7139.0440.6740.674,443,900
01 Jun 202241.1441.2539.5339.9239.926,546,400
31 May 202240.7541.3240.5741.0141.017,925,300
27 May 202241.6141.6140.9541.2041.206,968,700
26 May 202240.1240.3739.5740.1440.146,171,100
25 May 202239.7840.4439.5540.0940.097,417,400
24 May 202239.7740.3439.2940.1540.155,959,600
23 May 202239.6240.0239.0339.8939.896,662,600
20 May 202239.2539.5738.2439.2239.2212,397,600
19 May 202239.7340.2539.0839.4939.499,556,000
18 May 202240.8541.1240.1240.2340.2310,495,400
17 May 202240.5141.5040.2541.3241.329,315,300
16 May 202239.4340.0639.3439.8239.825,833,700
13 May 202239.1639.9239.1239.6639.667,768,200
12 May 202238.5739.0038.0238.7938.799,925,100
11 May 202238.5539.6538.3538.7438.7411,574,600
10 May 202238.6939.2437.9938.6538.6510,993,800
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...