UK markets closed

Ferroglobe PLC (GSM)

NasdaqCM - NasdaqCM Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
5.37-0.39 (-6.77%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
5.45 +0.08 (+1.49%)
After hours: 04:54PM EDT
Time period:
25 Sept 2021 - 25 Sept 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
23 Sept 20225.555.595.345.375.371,342,200
22 Sept 20226.026.065.755.765.76900,000
21 Sept 20226.176.175.895.925.92976,300
20 Sept 20226.386.386.056.116.111,159,700
19 Sept 20226.306.556.276.456.451,422,900
16 Sept 20226.626.746.436.486.481,177,800
15 Sept 20226.977.046.746.806.801,674,700
14 Sept 20226.947.356.897.107.103,149,000
13 Sept 20226.766.936.686.806.801,009,500
12 Sept 20227.137.236.986.986.981,736,800
09 Sept 20226.636.996.636.976.971,098,100
08 Sept 20226.726.786.436.486.481,028,900
07 Sept 20226.436.776.396.746.741,027,600
06 Sept 20226.736.836.546.576.57912,100
02 Sept 20226.977.006.636.666.66945,300
01 Sept 20226.866.916.596.786.781,376,600
31 Aug 20227.097.176.887.007.001,217,600
30 Aug 20227.057.106.847.107.101,306,000
29 Aug 20226.757.186.637.057.051,936,300
26 Aug 20227.127.136.666.786.781,619,700
25 Aug 20227.207.267.047.057.051,244,600
24 Aug 20227.247.297.037.057.051,337,800
23 Aug 20226.897.316.887.287.281,578,800
22 Aug 20227.067.116.886.896.891,063,500
19 Aug 20227.057.227.027.117.111,372,900
18 Aug 20227.337.527.207.227.221,651,100
17 Aug 20227.257.417.057.327.322,168,200
16 Aug 20227.537.697.107.387.383,997,800
15 Aug 20226.696.906.316.876.871,814,300
12 Aug 20226.706.886.626.846.84758,000
11 Aug 20226.696.846.586.646.64979,600
10 Aug 20226.526.616.396.546.54979,400
09 Aug 20226.256.316.136.276.27796,900
08 Aug 20226.296.386.126.246.24738,500
05 Aug 20225.806.335.806.196.191,366,900
04 Aug 20225.876.025.805.865.86420,100
03 Aug 20225.976.065.865.875.87604,300
02 Aug 20225.906.115.795.915.91921,300
01 Aug 20226.006.055.835.915.91773,000
29 Jul 20225.896.295.856.156.151,532,800
28 Jul 20225.725.835.535.815.81690,600
27 Jul 20225.505.725.475.685.68720,200
26 Jul 20225.565.715.435.455.45410,200
25 Jul 20225.465.745.465.635.63531,200
22 Jul 20225.495.695.435.435.43707,000
21 Jul 20225.445.485.225.455.45484,000
20 Jul 20225.465.535.375.495.49381,700
19 Jul 20225.445.545.265.475.47964,100
18 Jul 20225.035.455.035.375.371,494,100
15 Jul 20224.965.014.814.974.971,368,700
14 Jul 20225.385.404.884.934.931,899,100
13 Jul 20225.275.625.095.605.601,960,500
12 Jul 20225.845.925.345.425.421,132,400
11 Jul 20225.656.055.605.915.911,632,800
08 Jul 20225.895.895.665.785.78416,300
07 Jul 20225.716.035.715.905.90835,500
06 Jul 20225.665.685.205.585.581,142,200
05 Jul 20225.945.945.455.735.73795,400
01 Jul 20225.896.205.746.106.101,158,900
30 Jun 20225.916.065.725.945.94721,200
29 Jun 20226.256.385.815.995.99896,700
28 Jun 20226.216.496.136.216.211,169,300
27 Jun 20226.226.306.106.116.11923,400
24 Jun 20225.676.325.636.196.191,261,500
23 Jun 20225.635.675.395.595.591,278,600
22 Jun 20225.765.765.465.635.63774,900
21 Jun 20225.916.035.775.965.961,102,400
17 Jun 20225.895.945.615.795.791,072,000
16 Jun 20226.476.545.695.725.721,190,500
15 Jun 20226.816.886.536.696.69852,900
14 Jun 20226.716.866.526.726.72868,200
13 Jun 20226.957.076.586.706.701,025,600
10 Jun 20227.377.527.217.327.32664,700
09 Jun 20227.667.857.557.587.581,079,200
08 Jun 20227.967.977.657.847.84516,200
07 Jun 20227.678.127.668.018.01737,600
06 Jun 20227.817.957.747.807.80543,000
03 Jun 20227.427.827.407.727.72651,700
02 Jun 20227.647.987.617.717.71818,400
01 Jun 20227.207.667.157.567.56917,300
31 May 20227.577.787.117.187.18878,300
27 May 20227.457.547.327.507.50658,900
26 May 20227.117.427.087.387.38991,200
25 May 20226.407.196.387.107.101,439,000
24 May 20226.686.726.286.426.421,440,400
23 May 20226.997.066.706.786.781,256,100
20 May 20227.127.206.626.926.921,210,300
19 May 20227.147.426.907.037.031,395,700
18 May 20227.557.847.187.237.231,637,700
17 May 20227.698.087.387.677.671,392,300
16 May 20227.357.667.117.397.391,201,300
13 May 20226.997.456.857.367.361,458,000
12 May 20226.627.106.516.796.791,663,100
11 May 20227.507.856.556.786.783,393,600
10 May 20226.016.965.916.366.362,294,200
09 May 20226.416.435.865.955.951,637,500
06 May 20226.746.856.326.616.611,109,400
05 May 20226.906.916.416.796.791,178,000
04 May 20226.627.076.417.047.04861,000
03 May 20226.476.696.386.586.58728,800
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...