UK markets closed

Ferroglobe PLC (GSM)

NasdaqCM - NasdaqCM Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
6.37+0.16 (+2.58%)
As of 12:43PM EST. Market open.
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
29 Nov 20216.356.396.096.376.37485,157
26 Nov 20216.366.465.986.216.21787,200
24 Nov 20216.466.796.186.776.771,336,600
23 Nov 20216.496.716.376.616.611,229,900
22 Nov 20215.906.585.886.496.491,548,000
19 Nov 20215.996.245.936.016.011,616,700
18 Nov 20216.356.475.726.036.035,349,000
17 Nov 20216.247.246.216.326.323,983,600
16 Nov 20216.756.756.326.476.472,865,000
15 Nov 20216.986.986.756.806.801,408,500
12 Nov 20216.977.036.796.986.981,228,200
11 Nov 20216.707.006.626.976.972,228,300
10 Nov 20216.836.946.426.536.532,027,400
09 Nov 20217.207.296.836.956.951,518,000
08 Nov 20217.007.486.887.197.193,646,800
05 Nov 20216.736.916.586.906.902,598,100
04 Nov 20216.996.996.576.676.671,338,400
03 Nov 20216.827.046.786.896.891,076,000
02 Nov 20217.007.016.516.916.912,319,900
01 Nov 20216.707.186.697.007.002,302,300
29 Oct 20216.967.006.536.636.633,934,100
28 Oct 20216.907.076.836.986.98856,300
27 Oct 20217.027.136.816.876.871,685,000
26 Oct 20217.147.456.897.097.092,183,300
25 Oct 20217.457.477.177.207.201,191,100
22 Oct 20217.307.587.267.397.391,128,800
21 Oct 20217.597.637.207.257.251,513,000
20 Oct 20217.567.707.397.637.631,219,900
19 Oct 20217.557.867.357.647.641,673,300
18 Oct 20217.707.857.487.547.541,555,600
15 Oct 20217.627.877.327.697.693,760,900
14 Oct 20218.148.177.597.777.771,715,300
13 Oct 20217.648.007.417.937.931,659,900
12 Oct 20217.718.017.537.657.652,790,800
11 Oct 20217.888.067.647.657.651,857,300
08 Oct 20218.148.177.697.807.801,711,600
07 Oct 20218.198.267.778.088.082,506,500
06 Oct 20218.378.377.738.098.093,681,500
05 Oct 20219.429.548.418.648.642,539,700
04 Oct 20219.469.949.209.249.242,829,700
01 Oct 20218.779.408.779.269.263,737,600
30 Sept 20218.308.878.308.708.703,816,500
29 Sept 20218.618.858.138.168.162,744,300
28 Sept 20218.908.908.268.528.523,922,500
27 Sept 20218.859.168.568.998.992,874,900
24 Sept 20218.548.788.208.778.773,226,500
23 Sept 20217.748.907.668.888.884,395,400
22 Sept 20217.517.947.507.587.583,630,200
21 Sept 20217.477.627.297.337.331,836,500
20 Sept 20217.327.777.067.377.374,732,900
17 Sept 20218.238.237.747.947.946,012,900
16 Sept 20218.228.567.928.258.252,930,200
15 Sept 20219.109.178.128.288.285,016,200
14 Sept 20219.179.588.919.159.154,218,400
13 Sept 20218.779.508.759.059.054,703,600
10 Sept 20218.929.338.528.598.593,645,900
09 Sept 20218.278.958.228.868.863,753,200
08 Sept 20219.119.148.228.278.274,564,600
07 Sept 20219.2310.068.899.219.214,756,400
03 Sept 20219.559.828.299.379.3711,393,100
02 Sept 202110.1211.259.369.539.5331,635,900
01 Sept 20218.609.218.579.089.087,544,000
31 Aug 20217.758.367.738.318.314,156,800
30 Aug 20217.508.057.387.677.674,798,800
27 Aug 20216.677.426.677.317.315,001,900
26 Aug 20216.176.806.166.666.663,096,000
25 Aug 20216.076.345.966.206.201,936,200
24 Aug 20216.036.376.006.156.152,464,000
23 Aug 20215.756.015.756.006.002,088,700
20 Aug 20215.795.855.615.665.661,261,100
19 Aug 20215.886.145.625.855.851,847,600
18 Aug 20215.756.035.666.006.001,367,700
17 Aug 20215.775.845.525.815.811,220,200
16 Aug 20215.675.935.545.875.87753,000
13 Aug 20215.916.195.755.855.852,102,000
12 Aug 20215.895.925.775.895.89363,700
11 Aug 20215.905.935.705.905.90529,100
10 Aug 20215.615.985.615.935.93658,900
09 Aug 20215.635.705.495.645.64574,600
06 Aug 20215.655.835.585.695.69616,200
05 Aug 20215.685.695.565.605.60561,300
04 Aug 20215.905.915.635.665.66588,500
03 Aug 20215.765.935.605.915.91599,300
02 Aug 20216.206.205.775.775.77599,500
30 Jul 20215.726.065.616.046.041,120,500
29 Jul 20215.625.935.515.795.791,458,900
28 Jul 20215.305.635.295.535.53905,200
27 Jul 20215.245.515.185.385.38885,200
26 Jul 20215.505.635.415.565.56430,500
23 Jul 20215.425.525.315.485.48571,600
22 Jul 20215.555.555.285.405.401,250,200
21 Jul 20215.225.575.225.555.551,077,300
20 Jul 20214.985.294.905.205.201,120,100
19 Jul 20214.735.094.704.984.981,539,400
16 Jul 20215.525.555.015.055.052,097,300
15 Jul 20215.805.945.495.495.491,505,500
14 Jul 20216.196.225.875.875.871,051,500
13 Jul 20216.326.326.046.116.11782,500
12 Jul 20216.246.335.996.316.31883,900
09 Jul 20216.236.366.106.296.291,007,800
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...