UK markets close in 7 hours 6 minutes

Ferroglobe PLC (GSM)

NasdaqCM - NasdaqCM Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
4.7900-0.0300 (-0.62%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
4.8000 +0.01 (+0.21%)
After hours: 04:59PM EST
Time period:
06 Feb 2022 - 06 Feb 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
03 Feb 20234.74004.89004.73004.79004.79001,232,700
02 Feb 20234.71004.85004.68004.82004.82001,352,800
01 Feb 20234.72004.75004.49004.70004.70001,049,000
31 Jan 20234.55004.83004.48004.75004.75002,045,200
30 Jan 20234.67004.71004.50004.56004.56001,456,600
27 Jan 20234.72004.83004.69004.73004.7300549,100
26 Jan 20234.84004.95004.68004.78004.7800771,400
25 Jan 20234.71004.81004.55004.79004.7900882,700
24 Jan 20234.70004.79004.60004.77004.7700976,700
23 Jan 20234.80004.89004.65004.71004.71001,170,000
20 Jan 20234.69004.84004.60004.79004.79001,095,700
19 Jan 20234.74004.81004.43004.65004.65003,226,700
18 Jan 20234.83004.99004.75004.79004.79001,400,800
17 Jan 20234.86004.91004.75004.77004.77001,359,500
13 Jan 20234.72004.87004.72004.84004.8400825,400
12 Jan 20234.65004.86004.65004.78004.78001,579,300
11 Jan 20234.53004.70004.45004.60004.60001,388,700
10 Jan 20234.35004.53004.35004.46004.46001,424,800
09 Jan 20234.38004.51004.33004.36004.36001,572,700
06 Jan 20234.05004.37004.05004.27004.27002,741,200
05 Jan 20233.88004.09003.88003.99003.99001,788,100
04 Jan 20233.70003.98003.68003.93003.93001,238,800
03 Jan 20233.90004.03003.66003.66003.66001,074,200
30 Dec 20223.73003.87003.70003.85003.85001,721,900
29 Dec 20223.73003.85003.66003.80003.80001,661,000
28 Dec 20223.84003.91003.68003.69003.69001,368,600
27 Dec 20224.01004.01003.76003.84003.84002,696,500
23 Dec 20223.90004.01003.80003.90003.90003,548,100
22 Dec 20223.95003.96003.77003.90003.90001,925,700
21 Dec 20224.04004.09003.89004.00004.00002,215,200
20 Dec 20223.84004.07003.84003.97003.97002,209,700
19 Dec 20223.75003.89003.69003.86003.86001,445,800
16 Dec 20223.71003.81003.64003.75003.75001,750,700
15 Dec 20223.80003.82003.71003.76003.76001,953,900
14 Dec 20223.88003.97003.81003.91003.91001,915,100
13 Dec 20224.01004.12003.86003.91003.91001,964,400
12 Dec 20223.93004.01003.82003.85003.85001,578,900
09 Dec 20224.02004.14003.92003.94003.94001,663,500
08 Dec 20224.10004.18003.97004.03004.03001,296,900
07 Dec 20224.16004.20004.04004.06004.06001,440,700
06 Dec 20224.15004.25004.09004.20004.2000901,400
05 Dec 20224.37004.43004.14004.15004.15001,160,500
02 Dec 20224.50004.55004.34004.36004.36001,506,100
01 Dec 20224.67004.75004.50004.60004.60002,178,800
30 Nov 20224.57004.63004.41004.63004.63002,448,400
29 Nov 20224.39004.70004.36004.49004.49003,662,500
28 Nov 20224.71004.71004.22004.31004.31003,070,500
25 Nov 20224.67004.74004.57004.62004.6200809,000
23 Nov 20224.79004.96004.69004.72004.72001,674,000
22 Nov 20224.77004.84004.71004.79004.79001,331,200
21 Nov 20224.72004.83004.57004.74004.74003,049,900
18 Nov 20224.68004.89004.68004.76004.76002,156,000
17 Nov 20224.76005.07004.61004.67004.67003,606,400
16 Nov 20225.17005.36004.69004.92004.92006,169,000
15 Nov 20226.16006.24005.97005.99005.99002,452,800
14 Nov 20226.11006.31006.09006.10006.10001,715,800
11 Nov 20226.09006.36006.08006.20006.20002,018,100
10 Nov 20225.95006.02005.85005.91005.91001,341,400
09 Nov 20225.88005.90005.64005.66005.66001,186,700
08 Nov 20226.13006.23005.99005.99005.99001,998,000
07 Nov 20225.98006.16005.82006.04006.04001,542,600
04 Nov 20225.74006.02005.72005.91005.91001,728,000
03 Nov 20225.49005.60005.35005.46005.46001,748,000
02 Nov 20225.92005.96005.55005.56005.56002,018,900
01 Nov 20226.01006.21005.90005.97005.97002,529,100
31 Oct 20225.85005.97005.83005.83005.83001,782,800
28 Oct 20225.94005.95005.73005.86005.86001,911,200
27 Oct 20226.08006.08005.85005.91005.91001,207,000
26 Oct 20225.80006.14005.70005.98005.98002,331,800
25 Oct 20225.43005.75005.41005.74005.74001,751,500
24 Oct 20225.41005.48005.33005.45005.45001,002,100
21 Oct 20225.16005.47005.12005.42005.42001,124,800
20 Oct 20225.18005.37005.12005.14005.14001,083,000
19 Oct 20225.29005.38005.08005.17005.1700870,100
18 Oct 20225.45005.51005.29005.38005.38001,005,200
17 Oct 20225.38005.52005.28005.31005.31001,381,600
14 Oct 20225.59005.74005.17005.19005.19001,196,300
13 Oct 20225.29005.62005.21005.55005.55001,487,900
12 Oct 20225.52005.52005.35005.45005.45001,082,300
11 Oct 20225.55005.66005.45005.52005.52001,135,400
10 Oct 20225.86005.95005.62005.63005.63001,020,500
07 Oct 20226.02006.02005.76005.80005.80001,364,400
06 Oct 20226.20006.26006.10006.13006.13001,216,600
05 Oct 20226.19006.32006.11006.25006.25001,537,800
04 Oct 20225.89006.37005.88006.29006.29002,834,600
03 Oct 20225.43005.71005.32005.63005.63001,113,600
30 Sept 20225.26005.44005.13005.28005.28001,219,200
29 Sept 20225.31005.37005.06005.28005.28001,385,500
28 Sept 20225.33005.42005.23005.38005.38001,485,700
27 Sept 20225.26005.33005.06005.28005.28001,354,600
26 Sept 20225.29005.49005.14005.14005.14001,561,700
23 Sept 20225.55005.59005.34005.37005.37001,342,200
22 Sept 20226.02006.06005.75005.76005.7600900,000
21 Sept 20226.17006.17005.89005.92005.9200976,300
20 Sept 20226.38006.38006.05006.11006.11001,159,700
19 Sept 20226.30006.55006.27006.45006.45001,422,900
16 Sept 20226.62006.74006.43006.48006.48001,179,000
15 Sept 20226.97007.04006.74006.80006.80001,674,700
14 Sept 20226.94007.35006.89007.10007.10003,149,000
13 Sept 20226.76006.93006.68006.80006.80001,009,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...