UK Markets open in 4 hrs 40 mins

Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. (SPCE)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
9.09-0.28 (-2.99%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
9.08 -0.01 (-0.11%)
After hours: 07:59PM EST
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
19 Jan 20229.559.729.029.099.0921,106,900
18 Jan 202210.0310.069.339.379.3724,038,400
14 Jan 20229.8910.169.7510.1410.1439,464,800
13 Jan 202210.9210.9910.0210.0310.0370,536,000
12 Jan 202212.4712.7012.0612.3712.379,501,100
11 Jan 202212.0412.5511.8112.3912.399,942,500
10 Jan 202212.4312.4611.6911.9711.9716,469,200
07 Jan 202212.0012.8111.9212.4512.4515,888,900
06 Jan 202212.1712.3511.3011.7811.7816,056,700
05 Jan 202213.0213.3311.9812.0512.0516,690,700
04 Jan 202213.6413.6512.9013.2113.2112,804,800
03 Jan 202213.4813.7312.8913.5413.5412,474,900
31 Dec 202113.7314.2013.3513.3813.3810,225,300
30 Dec 202112.9614.2212.9513.8313.8314,674,000
29 Dec 202113.7113.7712.8613.0413.0415,971,400
28 Dec 202114.0114.3913.7813.8113.818,452,900
27 Dec 202114.4314.5713.9114.0714.079,247,900
23 Dec 202114.6014.6514.1514.5314.535,963,900
22 Dec 202114.5614.7514.2514.6014.605,879,200
21 Dec 202113.9314.6713.8614.6314.639,863,000
20 Dec 202113.9914.2513.6013.9313.9310,324,300
17 Dec 202114.2314.7413.5214.4614.4615,613,700
16 Dec 202114.8915.2014.0814.3014.3010,235,000
15 Dec 202114.5714.9413.7714.7714.7712,518,500
14 Dec 202114.4815.0814.3614.6514.657,526,000
13 Dec 202115.1715.5514.4714.8114.817,375,200
10 Dec 202115.7016.0515.0415.2115.216,333,700
09 Dec 202116.0416.5615.5615.6415.647,069,700
08 Dec 202115.7016.5415.3016.2416.249,800,200
07 Dec 202115.0015.8814.9615.6215.6211,251,000
06 Dec 202114.1914.9013.6914.6414.6413,114,800
03 Dec 202115.0815.0814.0214.3714.3712,930,400
02 Dec 202114.9315.4514.4415.0815.0812,985,500
01 Dec 202116.2316.4214.8014.8614.8612,880,000
30 Nov 202116.0916.4415.3316.0016.0011,979,000
29 Nov 202116.7816.8515.9816.2516.2510,278,200
26 Nov 202116.4217.1516.3416.7316.735,409,600
24 Nov 202116.7117.2216.2317.0317.036,988,300
23 Nov 202117.0417.3416.3616.8316.8310,241,600
22 Nov 202117.4517.6516.8317.0817.089,344,300
19 Nov 202117.4017.7117.0617.2517.258,673,800
18 Nov 202117.9718.0017.1717.3817.389,551,100
17 Nov 202118.3218.5517.7317.9117.9111,587,300
16 Nov 202118.7518.8118.1818.3218.3215,359,000
15 Nov 202119.2019.5018.9719.0019.0011,356,100
12 Nov 202119.3019.5319.1519.2219.226,985,700
11 Nov 202119.3119.5419.0819.2719.2715,965,700
10 Nov 202120.5721.4919.9520.2620.2612,948,700
09 Nov 202119.8921.6819.3320.9020.9026,605,300
08 Nov 202119.3220.0219.2919.8919.8911,882,600
05 Nov 202119.6619.9119.1019.5319.537,401,000
04 Nov 202120.0320.2019.4519.6219.628,253,000
03 Nov 202119.5120.0419.4519.9419.949,040,100
02 Nov 202119.4019.6018.9419.6019.607,911,700
01 Nov 202118.8619.6818.6919.5519.559,701,900
29 Oct 202118.6519.0818.5818.7518.758,307,900
28 Oct 202118.3618.7318.3018.5618.5610,401,300
27 Oct 202118.8018.9117.9818.2418.2421,577,500
26 Oct 202120.0420.2619.4919.6119.6110,847,000
25 Oct 202119.7420.5319.6320.0420.0411,296,100
22 Oct 202120.0020.0119.2319.6619.668,635,500
21 Oct 202120.2120.7619.8620.1520.159,978,400
20 Oct 202119.7620.5419.6620.1520.1511,115,100
19 Oct 202119.5020.0819.2019.8419.8415,227,800
18 Oct 202119.0419.9219.0019.7219.7225,100,300
15 Oct 202120.4721.3219.8720.0120.0158,984,500
14 Oct 202124.2524.3223.5824.0624.0612,932,300
13 Oct 202123.6524.1323.5323.9423.946,339,500
12 Oct 202123.4023.9523.0923.5123.515,406,000
11 Oct 202123.0723.7823.0223.2223.224,948,500
08 Oct 202123.1923.7422.8823.1223.125,143,400
07 Oct 202123.0323.6622.8423.2123.216,855,700
06 Oct 202122.5323.3122.3122.9822.989,677,800
05 Oct 202122.7922.8821.9622.5322.539,055,200
04 Oct 202123.6223.7222.5422.7322.7310,849,500
01 Oct 202125.0725.5223.4923.8323.8316,868,100
30 Sept 202124.1326.5023.9125.3025.3046,612,700
29 Sept 202123.5423.7322.5322.5622.5611,285,200
28 Sept 202124.9124.9422.8723.3923.3916,464,700
27 Sept 202125.1125.5924.4325.0025.007,678,800
24 Sept 202125.8525.8924.8125.0425.047,887,100
23 Sept 202125.7525.9725.3225.8525.856,594,100
22 Sept 202125.2925.8325.1025.5325.536,048,000
21 Sept 202125.0025.5724.7025.1925.198,181,500
20 Sept 202125.4326.0324.2724.7524.7513,197,100
17 Sept 202124.5826.4424.5826.4226.4222,997,300
16 Sept 202124.2824.8024.0024.4924.4911,827,500
15 Sept 202124.2224.2223.0623.9123.9112,381,100
14 Sept 202123.9925.1523.8224.0024.0010,886,000
13 Sept 202124.4524.8723.5824.2624.2612,597,400
10 Sept 202125.7126.8324.9325.1625.169,855,900
09 Sept 202125.3825.7824.6525.6825.6810,330,400
08 Sept 202124.6526.0024.5525.4525.4516,479,500
07 Sept 202124.2124.9523.8224.6124.6113,754,900
03 Sept 202125.2925.5423.8224.2824.2831,122,900
02 Sept 202126.0828.7724.8525.9925.9939,715,400
01 Sept 202127.0627.3326.6526.7926.7911,593,100
31 Aug 202125.9527.8625.7527.1127.1128,429,500
30 Aug 202125.9726.1924.6224.8824.8812,912,100
27 Aug 202125.5426.3825.2226.0526.058,564,100
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...